Perrache / Gare de Vaise - Cité Edouard Herriot Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 31 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 31 bus (Cité Edouard Herriot) has 29 stops departing from Perrache and ending at Cité Edouard Herriot.
Choose any of the 31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cité Edouard Herriot (29 stops)
Perrache
Pont Kitchener R.G.
Pont Kitchener R.D.
Quarantaine
Saint-Georges
Vieux Lyon
Romain Rolland
St-Paul
Pierre Scize
Homme De La Roche R.D.
Greillon
Pont Koenig R.D.
Pont Mouton
Valmy
Tissot
Place De Paris
Gare De Vaise
La Voûte
Laborde
Jean Marcuit
Plasson Et Chaize
Joannès Carret
La Sauvagère
St-Rambert - L'Ile Barbe
Velten
Le Vergoin
St-Rambert Les Rivières
Falsan
Cité Edouard Herriot
31 FAQ
What time does the 31 bus start operating?
Services on the 31 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 31 bus stop working?
Services on the 31 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 31 bus arrive?
When does the Perrache / Gare de Vaise - Cité Edouard Herriot bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Perrache / Gare de Vaise - Cité Edouard Herriot bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 31 bus stop.
31 Bus Schedule
31 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 00:00 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 05:30 - 00:00 | 5 - 25 |
Tue | 05:30 - 00:00 | 5 - 25 |
Wed | 05:30 - 00:00 | 5 - 25 |
Thu | 05:30 - 00:00 | 5 - 25 |
Fri | 05:30 - 00:00 | 5 - 25 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:00 | 18 - 25 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 31 (from Perrache), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 31 (Cité Edouard Herriot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
31 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 31 (Cité Edouard Herriot) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
31 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 31 bus route is Perrache and the last stop is Cité Edouard Herriot. 31 (Cité Edouard Herriot) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 31 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 31 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 31 (Cité Edouard Herriot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 31 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 31, in Lyon
31 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- S8 - Rillieux Victor Hugo - Crépieux Les Brosses/ Schedule
- 142 - Ecole veterinaire - Gorge de Loup/ Schedule
- 147 - Terres Plates - Quatre Chemins/ Schedule
- S7 - Saint Cyr - La Chaux Ecole de Champlong/ Schedule
- T36 - St-P.de-Chandieu - Rajat --> Parilly/ Schedule
- 78 - Gare d' Oullins - Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- 96 - Neuville - Saint-Germain Pain Béni/ Schedule
- 17 - Sainte-Foy Place Saint Luc - St Genis 2 / St Genis Lycée/ Schedule
- S1 - Gare Saint Paul - Confluence Rambaud/ Schedule
- 3 - Gorge de Loup - Dardilly Le Jubin / Limonest Le Puy d'Or/ Schedule
- 95 - Meyzieu Parc du Grand Large - Jonage/ Schedule
- 76 - Décines Grand Large - Corbas les Balmes/ Schedule
- 57 - Laurent Bonnevay - Vaulx Le Bourg / Décines Grand Large/ Schedule
- 14 - Gare d'Oullins - Gorge de Loup/ Schedule
- 119 - Charly Chemin du repos --> Gare d'Oullins/ Schedule
- 40 - Bellecour - Neuville/ Schedule
- 89D - Gare de Vaise - Porte de Lyon/ Schedule
- 23 - Gare de Vaise - Rocade des Monts d'Or/ Schedule
- ZI3 - ZI Vaulx-en-Velin Est - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie/ Schedule
- 73 - Gorge de Loup - Brindas Centre/ Schedule