31 Line
Campus Im Neuenh. F.
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 31 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 31 light rail (Campus Im Neuenh. F.) has 18 stations departing from S-Bahnhof Altstadt and ending at Campus Im Neuenheimer Feld.
Choose any of the 31 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campus Im Neuenh. F. (18 stops)
S-Bahnhof Altstadt
Herrenmühle
Peterskirche
Friedrich-Ebert-Platz
Bismarckplatz
Brückenstraße
Lutherstraße
Mönchhofschule
Wielandtstraße
Bunsengymnasium
Technologiepark
Pädagogische Hochschule
Kopfklinik
Studentenwohnheim
Jugendherberge
Zoo
Med.Kl./Chirurgie/Zoo
Campus Im Neuenheimer Feld
31 FAQ
What time does the 31 light rail start operating?
Services on the 31 light rail start at 05:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 31 light rail stop working?
Services on the 31 light rail stop at 00:32 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 31 light rail arrive?
When does the Campus Im Neuenh. F. light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campus Im Neuenh. F. light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 31 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 31 light rail station.
31 Light Rail Schedule
31 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:22 - 00:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:02 - 00:32 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:22 - 00:32 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 05:22 - 00:32 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 05:22 - 00:32 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 05:22 - 00:32 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 05:22 - 00:32 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 05:22 - 00:32 | 20 - 30 |
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 31 (from S-Bahnhof Altstadt), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 31 (Campus Im Neuenh. F.) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
31 line light rail fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 31 (Campus Im Neuenh. F.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
31 (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the 31 light rail route is S-Bahnhof Altstadt and the last stop is Campus Im Neuenheimer Feld. 31 (Campus Im Neuenh. F.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 31 has 18 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 31 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 31 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 31 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line 31 (Campus Im Neuenh. F.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 31 light rail tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any light rail, including line 31, in Stuttgart
31 - Alternative Directions
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- E - Heddesheim Bahnhof - Kunsthalle/ Schedule
- E - Weberstraße - Käfertal Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 5A - Heddesheim Bahnhof - Käfertal Bahnhof/ Schedule
- E - Rohrbach Süd - HD Hbf - Technologiepark - HD Handschuhsheim - Dossenheim - Schriesheim/ Schedule
- E - LU Friesenheim - LU Hbf - Berliner Platz - LU Luitpoldhafen/ Schedule
- E - Krappmühlstraße - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- E - MA Vogelstang - Nationaltheater - Paradeplatz - Schloss - Berliner Platz - LU Rathaus - BASF - LU Oppau/ Schedule
- E - Weinheim - Heidelberg - Mannheim - Viernheim - Weinheim/ Schedule
- E - Sullivan - Franklinschule - Franklin Mitte - Bensheimer Straße/ Schedule
- E - Bad Dürkheim - LU Oggersheim - LU Hbf - Berliner Platz - MA Hbf - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Alte Feuerwache - Schafweide - Universitätsklinikum - Bonafitiuskirche - Ulmenweg - Waldfriedhof/ Schedule
- X - Bad Dürkheim Bahnhof - Oppau/ Schedule
- 5A - Käfertal Bahnhof - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 5A - Abendakademie - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 26 - HD Bismarckplatz - Messplatz - Kirchheim/ Schedule
- 5 - Weinheim - Heidelberg - Mannheim - Viernheim - Weinheim/ Schedule
- E - Käfertal Bahnhof - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 21 - Neuenheim Technologiepark - Handschuhsheim Hans-Thoma-Platz/ Schedule
- 25 - Seegarten - Schriesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 15 - (Heddesheim -) Wallstadt Ost – MA Käfertal Bf – Universitätsklinikum – Alte Feuerwache – Paradeplatz – MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule