3106 Line
Fernão Ferro
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 3106 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3106 bus (Fernão Ferro) has 8 stops departing from Estação de Coina P1 and ending at RUA GIL VICENTE 281 (PARQUE).
Choose any of the 3106 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fernão Ferro (8 stops)
Estação de Coina P1
RUA DA CASA BRANCA
REDONDOS (R BARBOSA DU BOCAGE LTE 142)
RUA BARBOSA DO BOCAGE
FERNÃO FERRO (R BENTO GONÇALVES LTE 423)
FERNÃO FERRO (R LUIS CAMÕES 669)
FERNÃO FERRO (R LUIS CAMÕES 266)
RUA GIL VICENTE 281 (PARQUE)
3106 FAQ
What time does the 3106 bus start operating?
Services on the 3106 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3106 bus stop working?
Services on the 3106 bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3106 bus arrive?
When does the Fernão Ferro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fernão Ferro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3106 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3106 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3106 (from Estação de Coina P1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3106 (Fernão Ferro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
3106 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 3106 (Fernão Ferro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
3106 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 3106 bus route is Estação de Coina P1 and the last stop is RUA GIL VICENTE 281 (PARQUE). 3106 (Fernão Ferro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3106 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 3106 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3106 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3106 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3106 (Fernão Ferro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3106 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 3106, in Lisboa
3106 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2713 - Bairro São José - Lisboa (C. Grande)/ Schedule
- 1623 - Cascais (Terminal) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) | Expresso/ Schedule
- 2711 - Charneca - Lisboa (Oriente) via Bairro de Santiago/ Schedule
- 4402 - Estefanilha - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 4510 - Alcochete (Freeport) - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário)/ Schedule
- 1626 - CascaiShopping (Terminal) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 3523 - Fonte da Telha - Paio Pires (Quinta Flamância), via Seixal (Terminal Fluvial) e Foros de Amora (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2517 - Hosp Beatriz Ângelo - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2028 - Loures | Circular via Ponte Frielas/ Schedule
- 3112 - Fogueteiro (Estação) - Seixal (Terminal Fluvial), via Paio Pires/ Schedule
- 1124 - Paço de Arcos | Circular/ Schedule
- 1632 - Carvalhal (Largo) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 2504 - Carrascal - Ponte de Lousa/ Schedule
- 1117 - Caxias (Qta Moura) - Lage (Centro) via Escolas/ Schedule
- 2533 - Alverca (Estação) - Santo Antão do Tojal/ Schedule
- 1251 - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) - Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2329 - Alhandra(Esc) - Sobralinho/ Schedule
- 3103 - Corroios (Estação) - Paio Pires (Centro), via Farinheiras/ Schedule
- 2223 - Sr. Roubado (Metro) | Circular via Casal Novo/ Schedule
- 3705 - Charneca da Caparica (Centro) - Lisboa (Sete Rios)/ Schedule