313 Line
Genk Station Perron 10
De Lijn
De Lijn 313 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 313 bus (Genk Station Perron 10) has 29 stops departing from Helchteren Technische School and ending at Genk Station Perron 13.
313 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:46. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 313 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Genk Station Perron 10 (29 stops)
Helchteren Technische School
Houthalen Inspirocollege Boven
Houthalen Herebaan Oost
Houthalen Kerkhofstraat
Houthalen Tenhout
Houthalen Kwalaak
Houthalen Kelchterhoef
Houthalen Leeuwerikstraat
Houthalen Thuyastraat
Houthalen Canadastraat
Houthalen Kerselaarstraat
Houthalen Berkenstraat
Houthalen Kastanjestraat
Houthalen Park Van Genk Kerk
Houthalen Violierenstraat
Houthalen Halstraat
Zwartberg Nieuwe Kempen
Zwartberg G. Lambertlaan
Zwartberg Zaveldriesstraat
Genk Driehoeven
Genk Jonkersblook
Genk Vogelsberg
Genk Hengelhoefstraat
Genk Sint-Michiel
Genk Esserslaan
Genk Erfstraat
Genk Bochtlaan
Genk Reinpadstraat
Genk Station Perron 13
313 FAQ
What time does the 313 bus start operating?
Services on the 313 bus start at 15:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 313 bus stop working?
Services on the 313 bus stop at 15:46 on Monday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 313 bus arrive?
When does the Genk Station Perron 10 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Genk Station Perron 10 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 313 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day and Ascension Day?
The 313 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 313 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 313 bus stop.
313 bus Schedule
313 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:46 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:46 - 16:55 | 69 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 15:46 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:46 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 313 (from Helchteren Technische School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 313 (Genk Station Perron 10) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
313 line bus fare
De Lijn 313 (Genk Station Perron 10) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
313 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 313 bus route is Helchteren Technische School and the last stop is Genk Station Perron 13. 313 (Genk Station Perron 10) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 313 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 313 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 313 bus to take on your trip.
Line 313 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 313 (Genk Station Perron 10) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 313 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 313, in Belgium
313 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 36 - Vuylstekelaan - IGLO/ Schedule
- 217 - Melveren - Sint-Truiden - Zepperen - Kozen/ Schedule
- 520 - Mechelen - Putte - Schriek - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 597 - Schoolbus Heverlee, Sint-Albertus - Wilsele/ Schedule
- 30 - Geraardsbergen - Everbeek - Brakel - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- X70 - Snelbus Antwerpen - Berendrecht - Zandvliet/ Schedule
- 528 - Mechelen - Peulis - Waver Scholen/ Schedule
- 526 - Schoolbus Tervuren - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 30 - Kortrijk - Zwevegem - Heestert - Avelgem/ Schedule
- 427 - Antwerpen - Massenhoven - Herentals via E313/ Schedule
- 262 - Leopoldsburg - Hechtel - Peer - Bree/ Schedule
- 334 - Neerpelt - Overpelt/ Schedule
- 312 - Aalst - Denderleeuw - Aspelare - Ninove/ Schedule
- 296 - Lummen - Genenbos - Zonhoven - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 553 - Groenendaal - Overijse - Vossem - Tervuren/ Schedule
- 527 - Heist op den Berg - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 329 - Beringen - Koersel - Paal - Tessenderlo/ Schedule
- 617 - Riemst - Kesselt - Lanaken/ Schedule
- 511 - Schoolbus Rotselaar - Wijgmaal - Herent - Haacht/ Schedule
- 209 - Mol Station - Lidwina/ Schedule