313G Line
Gumbaz ⇄ Sri Rangapatna Bus Stand (ಗುಂಬಜ್ ⇄ ಶ್ರೀ ರಂಗಪಟ್ಟಣ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 313G Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 313G bus (→ Sri Rangapatna Bus Stand (ಶ್ರೀರಂಗಪಟ್ಟಣ ಬಸ್ ನಿ.)) has 5 stops departing from Gumbaz (ಗುಂಬಜ್) and ending at Sri Rangapatna Bus Station (ಶ್ರೀರಂಗಪಟ್ಟಣ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ).
Choose any of the 313G bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: → Sri Rangapatna Bus Stand (ಶ್ರೀರಂಗಪಟ್ಟಣ ಬಸ್ ನಿ.) (5 stops)
Gumbaz (ಗುಂಬಜ್)
Ganjam (ಗಂಜಮ್)
Nimishamba Temple Road (ನಿಮಿಷಾಂಬ ದೇವಸ್ಥಾನ ರಸ್ತೆ)
Daria Doulath Bagh (ದರಿಯಾ ದೌಲತ್ ಭಾಗ್)
Sri Rangapatna Bus Station (ಶ್ರೀರಂಗಪಟ್ಟಣ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)
313G FAQ
What time does the 313G bus start operating?
Services on the 313G bus start at 11:38 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 313G bus stop working?
Services on the 313G bus stop at 17:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 313G bus arrive?
When does the Gumbaz ⇄ Sri Rangapatna Bus Stand (ಗುಂಬಜ್ ⇄ ಶ್ರೀ ರಂಗಪಟ್ಟಣ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gumbaz ⇄ Sri Rangapatna Bus Stand (ಗುಂಬಜ್ ⇄ ಶ್ರೀ ರಂಗಪಟ್ಟಣ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 313G bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 313G bus stop.
313G Bus Schedule
313G bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 11:38 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:38 - 17:30 | 19 - 254 |
Mon | 11:38 - 17:30 | 19 - 254 |
Tue | 11:38 - 17:30 | 19 - 254 |
Wed | 11:38 - 17:30 | 19 - 254 |
Thu | 11:38 - 17:30 | 19 - 254 |
Fri | 11:38 - 17:30 | 19 - 254 |
Sat | 11:38 - 17:30 | 19 - 254 |
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services Service Alerts
See all updates on 313G (from Gumbaz (ಗುಂಬಜ್)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 313G (→ Sri Rangapatna Bus Stand (ಶ್ರೀರಂಗಪಟ್ಟಣ ಬಸ್ ನಿ.)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services info now.
313G line bus fare
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 313G (→ Sri Rangapatna Bus Stand (ಶ್ರೀರಂಗಪಟ್ಟಣ ಬಸ್ ನಿ.)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services’s official website.
313G (KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services)
The first stop of the 313G bus route is Gumbaz (ಗುಂಬಜ್) and the last stop is Sri Rangapatna Bus Station (ಶ್ರೀರಂಗಪಟ್ಟಣ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ). 313G (→ Sri Rangapatna Bus Stand (ಶ್ರೀರಂಗಪಟ್ಟಣ ಬಸ್ ನಿ.)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 313G has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mysore, and helps to find the closest 313G bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 313G bus to take on your trip.
Line 313G Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 313G (→ Sri Rangapatna Bus Stand (ಶ್ರೀರಂಗಪಟ್ಟಣ ಬಸ್ ನಿ.)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 313G bus tracker or a live KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Mysore. The trip planner shows updated data for KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services and any bus, including line 313G, in Mysore
313G - Alternative Directions
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services Lines in Mysore
- 308C - City Bus Station ⇄ Channahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಚನ್ನಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 119K - City Bus Station ⇄ Coorgalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಕೂರ್ಗಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 303A - City Bus Station ⇄ Boating Point (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ದೋಣಿ ವಿಹಾರ ಸ್ಥಳ)/ Schedule
- 347 - City Bus Station ⇄ Devegowdana Hundi (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ದೇವೇಗೌಡನ ಹುಂಡಿ)/ Schedule
- 11SN - City Bus Station ⇄ Shri Nagar B Block (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಶ್ರೀನಗರ ಬಿ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್)/ Schedule
- 62H - City Bus Station ➥ Jodi Bevina Mara (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ➥ ಜೋಡಿ ಬೇವಿನ ಮರ)/ Schedule
- 115A - City Bus Station ➥ Vijaya Nagara Depot (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ➥ ವಿಜಯನಗರ ಘಟಕ)/ Schedule
- 324 - City Bus Station ⇄ Huralikyatanahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಹುರಳೀಕ್ಯಾತನಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 119 - City Bus Station ⇄ L&T (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಎಲ್&ಟಿ)/ Schedule
- 11R - J.P Nagar ➥ City Bus Station (ಜೆ.ಪಿ ನಗರ ➥ ನ.ಬ.ನಿ)/ Schedule
- 266YL - Yelawala ➥ LnT (ಇಲವಾಲ ➥ ಎಲ್&ಟಿ)/ Schedule
- 182KR - City Bus Station ⇄ Kiralu (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಕಿರಳು)/ Schedule
- 336B - Yaraganahalli Circle ➥ Varkodu (ಎರಗನಹಳ್ಳಿ ವೃತ್ತ ➥ ವರ್ಕೋಡು)/ Schedule
- 116C - City Bus Station ⇄ Sangam Circle (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಸಂಗಮ್ ವೃತ್ತ)/ Schedule
- 80A - City Bus Station ⇄ B.E.M.L Nagar (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಬಿ.ಇ.ಎಂ.ಎಲ್ ನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 94C - City Bus Station ⇄ Naidu Stores (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ನಾಯ್ಡು ಸ್ಟೋರ್ಸ್)/ Schedule
- 251 - City Bus Station ⇄ G B Sarguru (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಜಿ.ಬಿ ಸರಗೂರು)/ Schedule
- 95DP - City Bus Station ⇄ Ring Road (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ರಿಂಗ್ ರಸ್ತೆ)/ Schedule
- 315MD - K.G Circle ⇄ Melapura (ಕೆ.ಜಿ ವೃತ್ತ ⇄ ಮೇಲಾಪುರ)/ Schedule
- 130 - City Bus Station ↺ City Bus Station (ನ.ಬ.ನಿ ↺ ನ.ಬ.ನಿ)/ Schedule