315 Line
Amsterdam Noord - Broek in Waterland - Monnickendam - Marken
EBS
EBS 315 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 315 bus (Amsterdam Noord) has 9 stops departing from Monnickendam, Nieuwpoortslaan and ending at Amsterdam, Station Noord (Perron B4).
Choose any of the 315 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Amsterdam Noord (9 stops)
Monnickendam, Nieuwpoortslaan
Monnickendam, Ringshemmen
Monnickendam, 'T Spil
Monnickendam, Pierebaan
Monnickendam, Swaensborch
Monnickendam, Grote Kerk
Broek In Waterland
Schouw, Splitsing
Amsterdam, Station Noord (Perron B4)
315 FAQ
What time does the 315 bus start operating?
Services on the 315 bus start at 04:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 315 bus stop working?
Services on the 315 bus stop at 00:37 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 315 bus arrive?
When does the Amsterdam Noord - Broek in Waterland - Monnickendam - Marken bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Amsterdam Noord - Broek in Waterland - Monnickendam - Marken bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 315 (Amsterdam Noord) bus fare?
The Amsterdam Noord - Broek in Waterland - Monnickendam - Marken (Amsterdam Noord) bus fare is €1.10 - €2.75.
Is there a 315 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 315 bus stop.
315 Bus Schedule
315 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:56 - 00:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:07 - 00:37 | 30 |
Mon | 04:56 - 00:37 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 04:56 - 00:37 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 04:56 - 00:37 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 04:56 - 00:37 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 04:56 - 00:37 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 07:07 - 00:37 | 30 |
EBS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 315 (from Monnickendam, Nieuwpoortslaan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 315 (Amsterdam Noord) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EBS info now.
315 line bus fare
EBS 315 (Amsterdam Noord) ride fare is between €1.10 and €2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EBS's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EBS’s official website.
315 (EBS)
The first stop of the 315 bus route is Monnickendam, Nieuwpoortslaan and the last stop is Amsterdam, Station Noord (Perron B4). 315 (Amsterdam Noord) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 315 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EBS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 315 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 315 bus to take on your trip.
Line 315 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 315 (Amsterdam Noord) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 315 bus tracker or a live EBS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EBS or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for EBS and any bus, including line 315, in Netherlands
315 - Alternative Directions
EBS Lines in Netherlands
- 512 - Station - Berg en Bos/ Schedule
- 61 - Stadsdienst Delft | Station - Kuyperwijk/ Schedule
- 142 - Harderwijk - Amersfoort Vathorst/ Schedule
- 12 - Station - Zwartwaterallee/ Schedule
- 404 - Rockanje via Hellevoetsluis - Spijkenisse/ Schedule
- 45 - Den Haag Centraal - Leidschendam - Leiden Centraal/ Schedule
- 104 - Amsterdam Noord - Purmerend De Purmer/ Schedule
- 218 - Urk - Lelystad/ Schedule
- 304 - Amsterdam Noord - Ilpendam - Purmerend Purmer-Noord/ Schedule
- 30 - Zoetermeer - Rijswijk/ Schedule
- 514 - 't Harde - Wezep/ Schedule
- 508 - Twello - Apeldoorn/ Schedule
- 10 - Station via Malkenschoten - Station/ Schedule
- 455 - 's-Gravenzande - Naaldwijk - Delft - Zoetermeer/ Schedule
- 6 - Station - Ittersumerbroek/ Schedule
- 100 - Amsterdam Noord via Purmerend - Edam/ Schedule
- 11 - Station - Gelre Ziekenhuis/ Schedule
- 646 - Station - Aeres Hogeschool/ Schedule
- 673 - Hoogeveen - Kampen GSG Pieter Zandt/ Schedule
- 106 - Hellevoetsluis via Zuidland - Spijkenisse/ Schedule