315 Line
College Bl Sprinter Sta - 22 Area via Vandegrift
North County Transit District-Bus
North County Transit District-Bus 315 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 315 bus (San Luis Rey Transit Center) has 40 stops departing from Carlsbad Village Station and ending at San Luis Rey Transit Center.
315 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 8:45 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 315 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Luis Rey Transit Center (40 stops)
Carlsbad Village Station
Grand Av & Madison St
Grand Av & Harding St
Carlsbad Village Dr & Harding St
Carlsbad Village Dr & Highland Dr
Carlsbad Village Dr & Valley St
Monroe St & Hosp Way
Plaza Camino Real
Marron Rd & Monroe St
Vista Way & Olson Way
Vista Way & Via Esmarca
Vista Way & El Camino Real
Vista Way & Valley Glen Dr
Vista Way & Paseo De Laura
Vista Way & Italia Way
Rancho Del Oro Rd & Vista Way Village Dr
Rancho Del Oro Rd & Tournament Dr
Rancho Del Oro Rd & Del Oro Homes
Miracosta College
Barnard Dr & Miracosta College
Barnard Dr & Carr Dr
Barnard Dr & Meadow Ln
Thunder Dr & Vista Way
Thunder Dr & Waring Rd
Thunder Dr & Westwood Rd
Thunder Dr & Jonathon St
Thunder Dr & College Bl
Oceanside Blvd & College Blvd
Oceanside Blvd & Avenida Del Oro
Avenida De La Plata & Avenida Del Oro
Avenida De La Plata & Plaza Real (South)
College Blvd & Old Grove Rd
College Blvd & Avenida Empressa
College Blvd & Mesa Dr
College Blvd & Frazee Rd
Town Center North & Walmart
College Blvd & Via Cupeno
College Blvd & Adams St
N River Rd & College Blvd
San Luis Rey Transit Center
315 FAQ
What time does the 315 bus start operating?
Services on the 315 bus start at 8:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 315 bus stop working?
Services on the 315 bus stop at 8:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 315 bus arrive?
When does the College Bl Sprinter Sta - 22 Area via Vandegrift Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the College Bl Sprinter Sta - 22 Area via Vandegrift Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 315 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 315 bus stop.
315 bus Schedule
315 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 8:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 8:45 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 8:45 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 8:45 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 8:45 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 8:45 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
North County Transit District-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 315 (from Carlsbad Village Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 315 (San Luis Rey Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all North County Transit District-Bus info now.
315 line bus fare
North County Transit District-Bus 315 (San Luis Rey Transit Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about North County Transit District-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or North County Transit District-Bus’s official website.
315 (North County Transit District-Bus)
The first stop of the 315 bus route is Carlsbad Village Station and the last stop is San Luis Rey Transit Center. 315 (San Luis Rey Transit Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 315 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you North County Transit District-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 315 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 315 bus to take on your trip.
Line 315 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 315 (San Luis Rey Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 315 bus tracker or a live North County Transit District-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for North County Transit District-Bus or a trip planner for Cable Car, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for North County Transit District-Bus and any bus, including line 315, in San Diego
315 - Alternative Directions
North County Transit District-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 347 - CSUSM to PCTC/ Schedule
- 101 - Oceanside - UTC/VA/UCSD/ Schedule
- 302 - Oceanside - Vista via Vista Way/ Schedule
- 608 - Escondido TC - Del Lago Academy/ Schedule
- 350 - BREEZE Rapid: ETC - Del Lago TC/ Schedule
- 308 - Escondido - Solana Beach/ Schedule
- 445 - Poinsettia - Palomar College via PAR/ Schedule
- 645 - San Marcos HS - Palomar College/ Schedule
- 395 - Oceanside TC - Camp San Onofre/ Schedule
- 304 - Encinitas - Palomar College/ Schedule
- 303 - Oceanside - Vista via Mission Av/ Schedule
- 358 - Escondido Country Club (Clock)/ Schedule
- 444 - Poinsettia Station Coaster Conx - Faraday/ Schedule
- 634 - Monte Vista - Rancho Minerva MS/ Schedule
- 357 - Valley Parkway to El Norte Parkway/ Schedule
- 354 - Escondido TC - Orange Glen High School/ Schedule
- 632 - Vista TC - Rancho Buena Vista HS/ Schedule
- 352 - Midway & Washington (Clock)/ Schedule
- 388 - Escondido - Pala/ Schedule
- 356 - Morningview & Escondido Blvd (Clock)/ Schedule