Bus - 316Q

316Q

Kaggalahalli - Krishnarajendra Market

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

316Q bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 316Q bus (Direction: Krishnarajendra Market) has 36 stops departing from Kaggalahalli and ending in Krishnarajendra Market.

316Q bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 8:20 AM and ends at 1:15 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 316Q bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Krishnarajendra Market

Kaggalahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Kondenahalli Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Manchappanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Andrahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Thirumenahalli Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Jyotipura Upcoming Arrivals
Shringarapura Upcoming Arrivals
Kattugollahalli Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Premium Farm Budigere Upcoming Arrivals
Grind Well Upcoming Arrivals
S K F Factory Upcoming Arrivals
Boodigere Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Avalahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Sheni Mahatma Temple Upcoming Arrivals
Medahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Bhattarahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Tambuchettipalya Gate Hoskote Road Upcoming Arrivals
Kr Puram New Layout Upcoming Arrivals
Iti Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Tin Factory Swamy Vivekananda Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Benniganahalli 1st Cross Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Isolation Hospital Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road), Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Binnamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Bmtc Depot-6 Upcoming Arrivals
Halasuru (ಹಲಸೂರು) Palkaaran Theruvu, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Trinity Circle (ಟ್ರಿನಿಟಿ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Hosmat Hospital (ಹಾಸ್ಮತ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) Upcoming Arrivals
D’Souza Circle (ಡಿಸೋಜ ವೃತ್ತ) 37 Castle Street, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Richmond Circle (ರಿಚ್‌ಮಂಡ್ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) Hudson Circle, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Krishnarajendra Market Bala Gangadhara Swamy Flyover, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals

316Q FAQ

What time does the 316Q bus start operating?

316Q bus starts operating at 8:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 316Q bus stop working?

316Q bus stops operating at 1:15 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 316Q bus arrive?

When does the Kaggalahalli - Krishnarajendra Market Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kaggalahalli - Krishnarajendra Market Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 316Q bus Stops

Kaggalahalli • Kondenahalli Gate • Manchappanahalli • Budigere • Andrahalli • Thirumenahalli Gate • Jyotipura • Shringarapura • Kattugollahalli Gate • Mandooru • Premium Farm Budigere • Grind Well • S K F Factory • Boodigere Cross • Avalahalli • Sheni Mahatma Temple • Medahalli • Bhattarahalli • Tambuchettipalya Gate Hoskote Road • Kr Puram New Layout • Kr Puram • Iti Circle • Tin Factory • Benniganahalli • Ngef • Isolation Hospital • Binnamangala • Bmtc Depot-6 • Halasuru (ಹಲಸೂರು) • Trinity Circle (ಟ್ರಿನಿಟಿ ವೃತ್ತ) • Hosmat Hospital (ಹಾಸ್ಮತ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) • D’Souza Circle (ಡಿಸೋಜ ವೃತ್ತ) • Richmond Circle (ರಿಚ್‌ಮಂಡ್ ವೃತ್ತ) • Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) • Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) • Krishnarajendra Market

List of 316Q bus Streets

Swamy Vivekananda Road • 1st Cross Road • Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road) • Palkaaran Theruvu • 37 Castle Street • Hudson Circle • Bala Gangadhara Swamy Flyover

316Q bus Schedule

316Q bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 8:20 AM - 1:15 PM

Sunday 8:20 AM - 1:15 PM
Monday 8:20 AM - 1:15 PM
Tuesday 8:20 AM - 1:15 PM
Wednesday 8:20 AM - 1:15 PM
Thursday 8:20 AM - 1:15 PM
Friday 8:20 AM - 1:15 PM
Saturday 8:20 AM - 1:15 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 316Q bus route is Kaggalahalli and the last stop is Krishnarajendra Market. 316Q (Direction: Krishnarajendra Market) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 316Q has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 316Q bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 316Q bus to take on your trip.

316Q near me

Alternative Directions

316Q FAQ

What time does the 316Q bus start operating?

316Q bus starts operating at 8:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 316Q bus stop working?

316Q bus stops operating at 1:15 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 316Q bus arrive?

When does the Kaggalahalli - Krishnarajendra Market Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kaggalahalli - Krishnarajendra Market Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More