Bus - 316V

316V

Byappana Halli Satallite Bus Station - Krishnarajendra Market

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

316V bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 316V bus (Direction: Byappana Halli Satallite Bus Station) has 29 stops departing from Krishnarajendra Market and ending in Byappana Halli Satallite Bus Station.

316V bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 6:20 AM and ends at 9:00 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 316V bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Byappana Halli Satallite Bus Station

Krishnarajendra Market Bala Gangadhara Swamy Flyover, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) Upcoming Arrivals
St. Joseph High School (ಸೆಂಟ್ ಜೋಸೆಫ್ ಹೈ ಸ್ಕೂಲ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Richmond Circle (ರಿಚ್‌ಮಂಡ್ ವೃತ್ತ) / Bangalore Club (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕ್ಲಬ್) Ground Floor The Residency , 133/1 Upcoming Arrivals
St Joseph’S College (ಸಂತ ಜೋಸೆಫ್ ಕಾಲೇಜು) Upcoming Arrivals
Mayo Hall (ಮೇಯೋ ಹಾಲ್) Residency Cross Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Mayo Hall (ಮೇಯೋ ಹಾಲ್) Residency Cross Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Trinity Circle (ಟ್ರಿನಿಟಿ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Philips Millenium RMZ entrsnce, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Halasuru No-113 Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road), Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Bmtc Depot-6 Upcoming Arrivals
Binnamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Isolation Hospital Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road), Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Benniganahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Tin Factory Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road), Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Iti Colony Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Kr Puram New Layout No 30 Old Madras Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Tambuchettipalya Gate Hoskote Road Upcoming Arrivals
Bhattarahalli 29/32 3rd Floor, Venkatadri Complex Upcoming Arrivals
Medahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Sheni Mahatma Temple Upcoming Arrivals
Avalahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Cheemasandra Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Budigere Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Grind Well Upcoming Arrivals
Byappana Halli Satallite Bus Station Upcoming Arrivals

316V FAQ

What time does the 316V bus start operating?

316V bus starts operating at 6:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 316V bus stop working?

316V bus stops operating at 9:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 316V bus arrive?

When does the Byappana Halli Satallite Bus Station - Krishnarajendra Market Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Byappana Halli Satallite Bus Station - Krishnarajendra Market Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 316V bus Stops

Krishnarajendra Market • Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) • Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) • St. Joseph High School (ಸೆಂಟ್ ಜೋಸೆಫ್ ಹೈ ಸ್ಕೂಲ್) • Richmond Circle (ರಿಚ್‌ಮಂಡ್ ವೃತ್ತ) / Bangalore Club (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕ್ಲಬ್) • St Joseph’S College (ಸಂತ ಜೋಸೆಫ್ ಕಾಲೇಜು) • Mayo Hall (ಮೇಯೋ ಹಾಲ್) • Mayo Hall (ಮೇಯೋ ಹಾಲ್) • Trinity Circle (ಟ್ರಿನಿಟಿ ವೃತ್ತ) • Philips Millenium • Halasuru • Bmtc Depot-6 • Binnamangala • Isolation Hospital • Ngef • Benniganahalli • Tin Factory • Iti Colony Gate • Kr Puram • Kr Puram New Layout • Tambuchettipalya Gate Hoskote Road • Bhattarahalli • Medahalli • Sheni Mahatma Temple • Avalahalli • Cheemasandra Gate • Budigere Cross • Grind Well • Byappana Halli Satallite Bus Station

List of 316V bus Streets

Bala Gangadhara Swamy Flyover • Ground Floor The Residency • Residency Cross Road • Residency Cross Road • RMZ entrsnce • No-113 Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road) • Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road) • Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road) • No 30 Old Madras Road • 29/32 3rd Floor

316V bus Schedule

316V bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:20 AM - 9:00 AM

Sunday 6:20 AM - 9:00 AM
Monday 6:20 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday 6:20 AM - 9:00 AM
Wednesday 6:20 AM - 9:00 AM
Thursday 6:20 AM - 9:00 AM
Friday 6:20 AM - 9:00 AM
Saturday 6:20 AM - 9:00 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 316V bus route is Krishnarajendra Market and the last stop is Byappana Halli Satallite Bus Station. 316V (Direction: Byappana Halli Satallite Bus Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 316V has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 316V bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 316V bus to take on your trip.

316V near me

Alternative Directions

316V FAQ

What time does the 316V bus start operating?

316V bus starts operating at 6:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 316V bus stop working?

316V bus stops operating at 9:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 316V bus arrive?

When does the Byappana Halli Satallite Bus Station - Krishnarajendra Market Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Byappana Halli Satallite Bus Station - Krishnarajendra Market Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More