319 Line
Brugge Station - Sint-Andries De Varens
De Lijn
De Lijn 319 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 319 bus (Brugge Station Perron C7) has 11 stops departing from Sint-Andries De Varens and ending at Brugge Station Perron C7.
319 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:12. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 319 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brugge Station Perron C7 (11 stops)
Sint-Andries De Varens
Sint-Andries Nieuwe Sint-Annadreef
Sint-Andries Zwembad
Sint-Andries Boomhut
Sint-Michiels Vogelzang
Sint-Michiels Grasdreef
Sint-Michiels Vives
Sint-Michiels Kerk
Sint-Michiels Scholen Rijselstraat
Sint-Michiels Station West
Brugge Station Perron C7
319 FAQ
What time does the 319 bus start operating?
Services on the 319 bus start at 16:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 319 bus stop working?
Services on the 319 bus stop at 16:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 319 bus arrive?
When does the Brugge Station - Sint-Andries De Varens Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brugge Station - Sint-Andries De Varens Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 319 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 319 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 319 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 319 bus stop.
319 bus Schedule
319 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:12 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:12 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 16:12 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:12 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 319 (from Sint-Andries De Varens), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 319 (Brugge Station Perron C7) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
319 line bus fare
De Lijn 319 (Brugge Station Perron C7) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
319 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 319 bus route is Sint-Andries De Varens and the last stop is Brugge Station Perron C7. 319 (Brugge Station Perron C7) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 319 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 319 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 319 bus to take on your trip.
Line 319 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 319 (Brugge Station Perron C7) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 319 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 319, in Belgium
319 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 452 - Wetteren - Bavegem - Sint-Lievens-Houtem -Zottegem/ Schedule
- 657 - Oudenaarde - Melden - Berchem - Kerkhove - Avelgem/ Schedule
- 121 - Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Buggenhout - Opdorp/ Schedule
- 515 - Koksijde - Veurne - Leisele - Roesbrugge/ Schedule
- X71 - Snelbus Antwerpen - Stabroek - Putte/ Schedule
- 243 - Kontich - Hove - Boechout - Broechem/ Schedule
- 5A - Nieuw Gent-Zuid-Van Beverenplein-Wondelgem St/ Schedule
- 154 - Hagenbroek Industrie - Lier station - Kessel/ Schedule
- 404 - Wijnegem - Zandhoven VTI via Halle/ Schedule
- 624 - Riemst - Val-Meer - Millen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 520 - Schoolbus Linden - Kessel-Lo - Leuven - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 826 - Achel - Hamont College/ Schedule
- 212 - Lokeren - Belsele - Sint-Niklaas/ Schedule
- 529 - Schoolbus Herent - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 121 - Hasselt Station - Handelsschool - Kiewit KIDS/ Schedule
- 195 - Meeuwen - Heusden Sint-Franciscuscollege/ Schedule
- 908 - Kanne - Riemst - Kleine Spouwen - Bilzen/ Schedule
- X18 - Snelbus Hasselt - Lommel/ Schedule
- 528 - Mechelen - Peulis - Waver Scholen/ Schedule
- 738 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Oostakker-Wachtebeke-Overslag/ Schedule