319 Line
La Rochelle - Lycée Valin
YELO (La Rochelle)
YELO (La Rochelle) 319 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 319 bus (La Rochelle - Lycée Valin) has 2 stops departing from Lep Rompsay and ending at Lycée Valin.
319 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 319 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Rochelle - Lycée Valin (2 stops)
Lep Rompsay
Lycée Valin
319 FAQ
What time does the 319 bus start operating?
Services on the 319 bus start at 12:40 on Wednesday.
What time does the 319 bus stop working?
Services on the 319 bus stop at 12:40 on Wednesday.
What time does the 319 bus arrive?
When does the La Rochelle - Lycée Valin bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Rochelle - Lycée Valin bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the YELO (La Rochelle) 319 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 319 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 319 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 319 bus stop.
319 Bus Schedule
319 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
YELO (La Rochelle) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 319 (from Lep Rompsay), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 319 (La Rochelle - Lycée Valin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all YELO (La Rochelle) info now.
319 line bus fare
YELO (La Rochelle) 319 (La Rochelle - Lycée Valin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about YELO (La Rochelle) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or YELO (La Rochelle)’s official website.
319 (YELO (La Rochelle))
The first stop of the 319 bus route is Lep Rompsay and the last stop is Lycée Valin. 319 (La Rochelle - Lycée Valin) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 319 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you YELO (La Rochelle) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in La Rochelle, and helps to find the closest 319 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 319 bus to take on your trip.
Line 319 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 319 (La Rochelle - Lycée Valin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 319 bus tracker or a live YELO (La Rochelle) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for YELO (La Rochelle) or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around La Rochelle. The trip planner shows updated data for YELO (La Rochelle) and any bus, including line 319, in La Rochelle
319 - Alternative Directions
YELO (La Rochelle) Lines in La Rochelle
- 222 - Collège Fabre d'Eglantine > Périgny/ Schedule
- 325 - Lycée Valin > Croix-Chapeau/ Schedule
- N2 - Mireuil <> Place de Verdun <> Villeneuve (Nuit)/ Schedule
- 343 - Place de Verdun > St Vivien - Thairé - Yves/ Schedule
- 263 - Collège Atlantique > Angoulins/ Schedule
- 1 - ILLICO La Pallice / Laleu <> Aytré/ Schedule
- 339 - Navette Lycée Vieljeux/ Schedule
- 254 - Collège Dolto > Bourgneuf/ Schedule
- 393 - Navette Université/ Schedule
- 214 - Collège Beauregard > Périgny Rompsay/ Schedule
- 212 - Collège Beauregard > Puilboreau/ Schedule
- 2 - ILLICO Mireuil <> Villeneuve/ Schedule
- 201 - Collège Guiton > Lagord/ Schedule
- 203 - Collège Guiton > Nieul sur Mer - Marsilly - Esnandes/ Schedule
- 275 - Collège Malraux > Yves/ Schedule
- 324 - Lycée Valin > La Jarrie - Clavette/ Schedule
- 14 - Dompierre-sur-mer <> Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- 342 - Place de Verdun > Puilboreau - Dompierre sur Mer - Ste Soulle - Vérines/ Schedule
- D2 - La Pallice <> Mireuil et Périgny (Dimanche)/ Schedule