319 Line
SB Yucaipa
OMNITRANS
OMNITRANS 319 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 319 bus (SB Yucaipa) is a circular line with 25 stops departing from Yucaipa Trans Ctr.
Choose any of the 319 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: SB Yucaipa (25 stops)
Yucaipa Trans Ctr
Yucaipa @ 5th EB FS
Yucaipa @ 4th EB FS
Yucaipa @ 4th EB Mid
Yucaipa @ 3rd EB FS
First @ B Ave SB Ns
California @ D SB FS
California @ Ave E SB Ns
California @ Eureka SB FS
California @ Eureka SB Mid
California @ Bella Vista SB FS
California @ Wildwood Cyn SB Ns
H @ California EB FS
Bryant @ H SB FS
County Line @ Bryant WB FS
County Line @ California WB FS
County Line @ Second WB Ns
County Line Rd @ 3rd WB FS
County Line @ Fourth WB FS
Fifth @ County Line NB FS
Fifth @ H NB FS
Fifth @ Wildwood Cyn NB FS
Fifth @ Bella Vista NB FS
Fifth @ Pecan NB FS
Yucaipa Trans Ctr
319 FAQ
What time does the 319 bus start operating?
Services on the 319 bus start at 5:59 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 319 bus stop working?
Services on the 319 bus stop at 7:50 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 319 bus arrive?
When does the SB Yucaipa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the SB Yucaipa Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 319 (SB Yucaipa) bus fare?
The SB Yucaipa (SB Yucaipa) bus fare is about $2.00.
Does the OMNITRANS 319 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 319 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 319 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 319 bus stop.
319 bus Schedule
319 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:59 AM - 7:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:59 AM - 7:50 PM | 52 - 65 |
Tue | 5:59 AM - 7:50 PM | 52 - 65 |
Wed | 5:59 AM - 7:50 PM | 52 - 65 |
Thu | 5:59 AM - 7:50 PM | 52 - 65 |
Fri | 5:59 AM - 7:50 PM | 52 - 65 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
OMNITRANS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 319 (from Yucaipa Trans Ctr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 319 (SB Yucaipa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OMNITRANS info now.
319 line bus fare
OMNITRANS 319 (SB Yucaipa) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OMNITRANS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OMNITRANS’s official website.
319 (OMNITRANS)
The first stop of the 319 bus route is Yucaipa Trans Ctr and the last stop is Yucaipa Trans Ctr. 319 (SB Yucaipa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 319 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OMNITRANS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 319 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 319 bus to take on your trip.
Ride OMNITRANS’s 319 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 319.
Line 319 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 319 (SB Yucaipa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 319 bus tracker or a live OMNITRANS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OMNITRANS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OMNITRANS and any bus, including line 319, in Los Angeles
319 - Alternative Directions
OMNITRANS Lines in Los Angeles
- 66 - FONTANA-FOOTHILL-MONTCLAIR/ Schedule
- 87 - EASTVALE-ONTARIO-CHAFFEY COLLEGE/ Schedule
- 10 - FONTANA-BASELINE-SAN BDNO/ Schedule
- 67 - FONTANA-BASELINE-CHAFFEY/ Schedule
- 61 - FONTANA-ONTARIO-ONT AIRPORT-POMONA/ Schedule
- 6 - CAL STATE-SIERRA WAY-SAN BDNO/ Schedule
- 83 - CHINO-EUCLID-UPLAND/ Schedule
- 4 - SAN BDNO-BASELINE-HIGHLAND/ Schedule
- 81 - ONTARIO-HAVEN-CHAFFEY COLLEGE/ Schedule
- 82 - RANCHO CUCAMONGA-FONTANA/ Schedule
- 3 - SAN BDNO-BASELINE-HIGHLAND/ Schedule
- 8 - SAN BDNO-MENTONE-CRAFTON COLLEGE/ Schedule
- 84 - CHINO-MOUNTAIN-MONTCLAIR/ Schedule
- 215 - RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO/ Schedule
- 380 - ONT CONNECT/ Schedule
- 88 - CHINO HILLS-RAMONA-MONTCLAIR/ Schedule
- 312 - FONTANA-MUSCOY-CAL STATE/ Schedule
- 19 - FONTANA-COLTON-REDLANDS-YUCAIPA/ Schedule
- 22 - N. RIALTO-COLTON-ARMC/ Schedule
- 15 - FONTANA-SAN BDNO-REDLANDS/ Schedule