319 Line
Jersey City Via Newark
NJ Transit
NJ Transit 319 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 319 bus (Jersey City Via Newark) has 13 stops departing from Gate #3 Inside Ac Bus Terminal and ending at Journal Square Transportation Center.
Choose any of the 319 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jersey City Via Newark (13 stops)
Gate #3 Inside Ac Bus Terminal
Southern Ocean County Park & Ride
Toms River Park & Ride
Broad St at Emmet St
Broad St at Camp St
Broad St at Walnut St
City Hall
Broad St at Branford Pl/Edison Pl
Broad St at Clinton St
Raymond Blvd at Mulberry St
Newark Penn Station
Bus Lanes (Raymond Blvd Side)
Journal Square Transportation Center
319 FAQ
What time does the 319 bus start operating?
Services on the 319 bus start at 4:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 319 bus stop working?
Services on the 319 bus stop at 4:25 AM on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 319 bus arrive?
When does the Jersey City Via Newark bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jersey City Via Newark bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NJ Transit 319 bus line run on Labor Day?
The 319 bus's operating hours on Labor Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 319 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 319 bus stop.
NJ Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 319 (from Gate #3 Inside Ac Bus Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 319 (Jersey City Via Newark) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NJ Transit info now.
319 line bus fare
NJ Transit 319 (Jersey City Via Newark) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NJ Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NJ Transit’s official website.
319 (NJ Transit)
The first stop of the 319 bus route is Gate #3 Inside Ac Bus Terminal and the last stop is Journal Square Transportation Center. 319 (Jersey City Via Newark) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 319 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 155 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 319 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 319 bus to take on your trip.
Line 319 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 319 (Jersey City Via Newark) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 319 bus tracker or a live NJ Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NJ Transit or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for NJ Transit and any bus, including line 319, in New York - New Jersey
319 - Alternative Directions
NJ Transit Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 744 - Passaic - Paterson - Wayne/ Schedule
- 755 - Paramus-Fort Lee-Edgewater/ Schedule
- 836 - AsbryPrk-Free-RaceMal-Centra/ Schedule
- 89 - North Bergen - Hoboken/ Schedule
- 837 - LongBranch-AsburyPrk-Seaview/ Schedule
- 553 - Upper Deerfield-Atl City/ Schedule
- 136 - Lakewood-NY-Freehold Mall Ex/ Schedule
- 805 - Metropark - Ford Ave./ Schedule
- 158 - Fort Lee-Edgewater-New York/ Schedule
- 72 - Paterson-Bloomfield-Newark/ Schedule
- 804 - Metropark - Wood Ave./ Schedule
- 875 - Morristown-Dover-Roxbury/ Schedule
- 79 - Newark - Parsippany Express/ Schedule
- 830 - Asbury Prk-Pt Pleasant Beach/ Schedule
- 59 - Plainfield - Newark/ Schedule
- 762 - Hackensack-NMilford-Paramus/ Schedule
- 753 - New Milford - Paramus/ Schedule
- 84 - N Bergen-Jersey City-JournSq/ Schedule
- 703 - Haledon-Paterson-East Ruther/ Schedule
- 11 - Newark - Willowbrook/ Schedule