Bus - 32

32

Edegem - Rooseveltplaats

De Lijn

32 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 32 bus (Direction: Rooseveltplaats - Berchem Station - Edegem) has 36 stops departing from Antwerpen Quellin Perron 1 and ending in Edegem Sint-Goriksplein.

32 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Rooseveltplaats - Berchem Station - Edegem

Antwerpen Quellin Perron 1 20 De Keyserlei, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Antwerpen Rubenslei Rubenslei, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Antwerpen Loosplaats 2-10 Plantin en Moretuslei, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Antwerpen Mercatorstraat 18 Mercatorstraat, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Antwerpen Lamorinièrestraat 78 Mercatorstraat, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Antwerpen Zurenborgstraat 3 Cuperusstraat, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Antwerpen Cuperus 41 Cuperusstraat, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Berchem Meibloemstraat 30 Meibloemstraat, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Berchem De Villegasstraat 296 Uitbreidingstraat, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Berchem Sint-Willibrordus 63 Willem Van Laarstraat, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Berchem Elisabethlaan Koninklijkelaan, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Antwerpen Koninklijkelaan View full schedule Go to station
Berchem Floraliënlaan 288 Floraliënlaan, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Wilrijk Hindenstraat 58 Prins Boudewijnlaan, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Wilrijk Oosterveldlaan Prins Boudewijnlaan, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Wilrijk F. Van Dunlaan 308-316 Prins Boudewijnlaan, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Wilrijk De Burletlaan 32 de Burletlaan, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Kerk 358 Prins Boudewijnlaan, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Ter Tommenstraat 314 Prins Boudewijnlaan, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Den Eeckhofstraat 268 Prins Boudewijnlaan, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Noulaertsplein 234 Prins Boudewijnlaan, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Ter Elststraat 196 Prins Boudewijnlaan, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Kattenbroek View full schedule Go to station
Kontich Groeningenlei Prins Boudewijnlaan, Kontich View full schedule Go to station
Kontich Groeningenlei 24 Prins Boudewijnlaan, Kontich View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Kattenbroek 43A Prins Boudewijnlaan, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Ter Elststraat 139 Prins Boudewijnlaan, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Baron De Celleslaan 148 Drie Eikenstraat, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Kladdenbergstraat 84 Drie Eikenstraat, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Hof Ter Linden Strijdersstraat, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Gemeentehuis Hovestraat, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Mgr. Cardijnlaan 73 Kontichstraat, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Posdijk Kontichstraat, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem J. Notéstraat Jean Notéstraat, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Elsbos 6 Buizegemlei, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station
Edegem Sint-Goriksplein 27 Ernest Jouretlaan, Antwerpen View full schedule Go to station

32 FAQ

What time does the 32 bus start operating?

32 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 32 bus stop working?

32 bus stops operating at 12:40 AM on Wednesday.

What time does the 32 bus arrive?

When does the Edegem - Rooseveltplaats Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Edegem - Rooseveltplaats Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 32 bus Stops

Antwerpen Quellin Perron 1 • Antwerpen Rubenslei • Antwerpen Loosplaats • Antwerpen Mercatorstraat • Antwerpen Lamorinièrestraat • Antwerpen Zurenborgstraat • Antwerpen Cuperus • Berchem Meibloemstraat • Berchem De Villegasstraat • Berchem Sint-Willibrordus • Berchem Elisabethlaan • Antwerpen Koninklijkelaan • Berchem Floraliënlaan • Wilrijk Hindenstraat • Wilrijk Oosterveldlaan • Wilrijk F. Van Dunlaan • Wilrijk De Burletlaan • Edegem Kerk • Edegem Ter Tommenstraat • Edegem Den Eeckhofstraat • Edegem Noulaertsplein • Edegem Ter Elststraat • Edegem Kattenbroek • Kontich Groeningenlei • Kontich Groeningenlei • Edegem Kattenbroek • Edegem Ter Elststraat • Edegem Baron De Celleslaan • Edegem Kladdenbergstraat • Edegem Hof Ter Linden • Edegem Gemeentehuis • Edegem Mgr. Cardijnlaan • Edegem Posdijk • Edegem J. Notéstraat • Edegem Elsbos • Edegem Sint-Goriksplein

List of 32 bus Streets

20 De Keyserlei • Rubenslei • 2-10 Plantin en Moretuslei • 18 Mercatorstraat • 78 Mercatorstraat • 3 Cuperusstraat • 41 Cuperusstraat • 30 Meibloemstraat • 296 Uitbreidingstraat • 63 Willem Van Laarstraat • Koninklijkelaan • 288 Floraliënlaan • 58 Prins Boudewijnlaan • Prins Boudewijnlaan • 308-316 Prins Boudewijnlaan • 32 de Burletlaan • 358 Prins Boudewijnlaan • 314 Prins Boudewijnlaan • 268 Prins Boudewijnlaan • 234 Prins Boudewijnlaan • 196 Prins Boudewijnlaan • Prins Boudewijnlaan • 24 Prins Boudewijnlaan • 43A Prins Boudewijnlaan • 139 Prins Boudewijnlaan • 148 Drie Eikenstraat • 84 Drie Eikenstraat • Strijdersstraat • Hovestraat • 73 Kontichstraat • Kontichstraat • Jean Notéstraat • 6 Buizegemlei • 27 Ernest Jouretlaan

32 bus Schedule

32 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 12:40 AM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 32 bus route is Antwerpen Quellin Perron 1 and the last stop is Edegem Sint-Goriksplein. 32 (Direction: Rooseveltplaats - Berchem Station - Edegem) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 32 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32 bus to take on your trip.

32 near me

32 FAQ

What time does the 32 bus start operating?

32 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 32 bus stop working?

32 bus stops operating at 12:40 AM on Wednesday.

What time does the 32 bus arrive?

When does the Edegem - Rooseveltplaats Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Edegem - Rooseveltplaats Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More