32 Line
32 Clinical Center/Commuter Lot 89
Capital Area Transportation Authority
Capital Area Transportation Authority 32 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 32 bus (32 Clinical Center/Commuter Lot 89) has 11 stops departing from Ramp 1 Bay 6 and ending at Commuter Lot 89-3.
Choose any of the 32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 32 Clinical Center/Commuter Lot 89 (11 stops)
Ramp 1 Bay 6
Nbd - Fairchild Aud.
Nbd Physics Before Dormitory Rd
Sbd Farm Past S Shaw
Sbd Farm Past Wilson
Ebd Service Road at Clinical Center
Wbd Service Road at Lot 91
Lot 92 - Msu Clinical Center
Sbd Farm Lane Past Green Way Drive
Sbd Farm Before Mt Hope
Commuter Lot 89-3
32 FAQ
What time does the 32 bus start operating?
Services on the 32 bus start at 7:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus stop working?
Services on the 32 bus stop at 7:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus arrive?
When does the 32 Clinical Center/Commuter Lot 89 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 32 Clinical Center/Commuter Lot 89 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Capital Area Transportation Authority 32 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 32 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 32 bus stop.
32 bus Schedule
32 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 15 |
Tue | 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 15 |
Wed | 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 15 |
Thu | 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 15 |
Fri | 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Capital Area Transportation Authority bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 32 (from Ramp 1 Bay 6), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 32 (32 Clinical Center/Commuter Lot 89) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Capital Area Transportation Authority info now.
32 line bus fare
Capital Area Transportation Authority 32 (32 Clinical Center/Commuter Lot 89) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Capital Area Transportation Authority tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Capital Area Transportation Authority’s official website.
32 (Capital Area Transportation Authority)
The first stop of the 32 bus route is Ramp 1 Bay 6 and the last stop is Commuter Lot 89-3. 32 (32 Clinical Center/Commuter Lot 89) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 32 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Capital Area Transportation Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lansing, and helps to find the closest 32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32 bus to take on your trip.
Line 32 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 32 (32 Clinical Center/Commuter Lot 89) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 32 bus tracker or a live Capital Area Transportation Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Capital Area Transportation Authority or a trip planner for Bus or Light Rail to plan your route around Lansing. The trip planner shows updated data for Capital Area Transportation Authority and any bus, including line 32, in Lansing
32 - Alternative Directions
Capital Area Transportation Authority Lines in Lansing
- 31 - BRODY & EAST NEIGHBORHOODS/ Schedule
- 01 - DOWNTOWN LANSING-MERIDIAN MALL/ Schedule
- 36 - EAST NEIGHBORHOOD/ Schedule
- 48 - WILLIAMSTON-WEBBERVILLE LTD/ Schedule
- 20 - SOUTH HARRISON - JOLLY - DUNCKEL/ Schedule
- 34 - BRODY NEIGHBORHOOD - UNIV. VILLAGE/ Schedule
- 06 - CEDAR - JOLLY CONNECTION/ Schedule
- 09 - SOUTH MLK - MILLER/ Schedule
- 22 - MSU - HASLETT - OKEMOS/ Schedule
- 16 - OLD TOWN - W. LK LANSING - EASTWOOD/ Schedule
- 08 - PENNSYLVANIA - HOLT/ Schedule
- 46 - MASON LTD/ Schedule
- 10 - NORTH LANSING - TURNER/ Schedule
- 35 - SOUTH NEIGHBORHOOD - SPAR. VILLAGE/ Schedule
- 23 - MSU - OKEMOS - HASLETT/ Schedule
- 07 - AURELIUS-MILLER/ Schedule
- 38 - SPARTAN VILLAGE/ Schedule
- 24 - EAST LANSING - E. LAKE LANSING ROAD/ Schedule
- 02 - SOUTH WASHINGTON-PLEASANT GROVE/ Schedule