32 Line
Saint-Michel-des-Saints - Joliette
CRT Lanaudière
CRT Lanaudière 32 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 32 bus (Direction Joliette) has 19 stops departing from Rue Matawin / Rue Des Aulnaies and ending at Terminus Joliette.
Choose any of the 32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Direction Joliette (19 stops)
Rue Matawin / Rue Des Aulnaies
Rue Des Aulnaies / Rue Brassard
Rue Brassard / Face À L'Hôtel De Ville
Rue Brassard / Face Au Provigo
Rue Principale / Face Au 6010
Rue Principale / Face Au 350
Rue Lessard / Face Au 35
Avenue Louis-Cyr / Face Au 1041
Rue Principale / Face Au Royaume De La Frite
Rue Principale / Face À La Caisse Populaire
Rue Principale / Rue De L'Église
Rue Principale / Chemin Barette
Chemin Barette / Chemin De Joliette
Route 131 / Rue Principale
Route 131 / Face Au 565 (Esso)
Route 131 / 2e Rang De La Chaloupe
Rue St-Charles-Borromée / Boul. Manseau
Rue St-Louis / Rue St-Joseph
Terminus Joliette
32 FAQ
What time does the 32 bus start operating?
Services on the 32 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus stop working?
Services on the 32 bus stop at 12:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 32 bus arrive?
When does the Saint-Michel-des-Saints - Joliette Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Saint-Michel-des-Saints - Joliette Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 32 bus stop.
32 bus Schedule
32 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 18:25 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:20 - 20:15 | 66 |
Tue | 06:20 - 20:15 | 66 |
Wed | 06:20 - 20:15 | 66 |
Thu | 06:20 - 20:15 | 66 |
Fri | 06:20 - 20:15 | 66 |
Sat | 12:00 | Single departure |
CRT Lanaudière bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 32 (from Rue Matawin / Rue Des Aulnaies), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 32 (Direction Joliette) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CRT Lanaudière info now.
32 line bus fare
CRT Lanaudière 32 (Direction Joliette) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CRT Lanaudière tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CRT Lanaudière’s official website.
32 (CRT Lanaudière)
The first stop of the 32 bus route is Rue Matawin / Rue Des Aulnaies and the last stop is Terminus Joliette. 32 (Direction Joliette) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 32 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 95 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CRT Lanaudière suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montreal, and helps to find the closest 32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32 bus to take on your trip.
Line 32 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 32 (Direction Joliette) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 32 bus tracker or a live CRT Lanaudière bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CRT Lanaudière or a trip planner for Bus, Metro, Train or Shuttle to plan your route around Montreal. The trip planner shows updated data for CRT Lanaudière and any bus, including line 32, in Montreal
32 - Alternative Directions
CRT Lanaudière Lines in Montreal
- 3 - Joliette - Secteur St-Pierre/ Schedule
- 125 - Saint-Donat - Montréal/ Schedule
- 34 - Rawdon - Joliette/ Schedule
- 4 - Joliette - Secteur Ste-Thérèse/ Schedule
- 2 - Saint-Charles-Borromée/ Schedule
- 138 - Berthierville - Joliette/ Schedule
- 35 - St-Lin-Laurentides - Ste-Sophie - St-Jérôme/ Schedule
- 50 - Joliette - Repentigny - Montréal/ Schedule
- 1 - Notre-Dame-des-Prairies/ Schedule