32 Line
Triangle
STAR
STAR 32 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 32 bus (Triangle) has 19 stops departing from Iut and ending at Triangle.
Choose any of the 32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Triangle (19 stops)
Iut
Beaulieu Restau U
Beaulieu Insa
Beaulieu Chimie
Tournebride
Piletière
Moulin De Joué
Hôpital Régnier
Durafour Strasbourg
Pont De Strasbourg
Chardonnet
Cimetière De L'Est
Villebois-Mareuil
Le Dantec
Bourgeois
Langevin
Gide
Binquenais Le Moine
Triangle
32 FAQ
What time does the 32 bus start operating?
Services on the 32 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus stop working?
Services on the 32 bus stop at 19:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus arrive?
When does the Triangle Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Triangle Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 32 (Triangle) bus fare?
The Triangle (Triangle) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 32 bus stop.
32 bus Schedule
32 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 19:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 19:18 | 30 - 55 |
Tue | 07:25 - 19:18 | 30 - 55 |
Wed | 07:25 - 19:18 | 30 - 55 |
Thu | 07:25 - 19:18 | 30 - 55 |
Fri | 07:25 - 19:18 | 30 - 55 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STAR bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 32 (from Iut), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 32 (Triangle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAR info now.
32 line bus fare
STAR 32 (Triangle) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAR’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STAR’s official website.
32 (STAR)
The first stop of the 32 bus route is Iut and the last stop is Triangle. 32 (Triangle) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 32 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rennes, and helps to find the closest 32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32 bus to take on your trip.
Line 32 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 32 (Triangle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 32 bus tracker or a live STAR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAR or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Rennes. The trip planner shows updated data for STAR and any bus, including line 32, in Rennes
32 - Alternative Directions
STAR Lines in Rennes
- 203 - Rennes (Joliot-Curie) <> Rennes (Gares)/ Schedule
- 159EX - Bruz (Bruz Gare) <> Rennes (Henri Fréville)/ Schedule
- TS46 - Pacé (Bas Sommier) <> Vezin-le-Coquet <> Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé)/ Schedule
- 213 - Rennes (Coubertin) <> Orgères <> Bourgbarré (Sept Fours)/ Schedule
- 37 - Rennes (Henri Fréville) <> Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande (Morinais)/ Schedule
- 241 - Mordelles (Collège St-Yves) <> Chavagne (Croix Blanche)/ Schedule
- TS54 - Saint-Erblon (Douazel) <> Orgères (Collège Récipon)/ Schedule
- 167EX - Brécé (Anjou) <> Cesson-Sévigné <> Rennes (République)/ Schedule
- 38 - Cesson-Sévigné (Monniais) <> Cesson-Sévigné (Ménouriais)/ Schedule
- 155EX - Rennes (République) <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis)/ Schedule
- C6 - Cesson-Sévigné (Rigourdière) <> Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande (Aéroport)/ Schedule
- 161EX - Rennes (Henri Fréville) <> Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche <> Saint-Erblon <> Bourgbarré (Centre de Loisirs)/ Schedule
- TS12 - Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai) <> Laillé (Laillé Eglise)/ Schedule
- 94 - Saint-Sulpice-la-Forêt (Cropy) <> Chevaigné <> Betton (Betton Centre)/ Schedule
- 221 - Cesson-Sévigné (Château de Vaux) <> Thorigné-Fouillard <> Cesson-Sévigné (Lycée Sévigné)/ Schedule
- 79 - Rennes (Henri Fréville) <> Pont-Péan <> Laillé (Gingouillère)/ Schedule
- 225 - Saint-Grégoire (Jean-Paul II) <> Pacé (Pâtis Roussel)/ Schedule
- 153EX - Rennes (République) <> Vezin-le-Coquet <> L'Hermitage <> La Chapelle-Thouarault (Ville aux Archers)/ Schedule
- C5 - Rennes (Patton) <> Rennes (Lycée Bréquigny)/ Schedule
- 12 - Rennes (Villejean-Université) <> Saint-Grégoire <> Rennes (La Poterie)/ Schedule