32 Line
Henderson Drive - Nb
York Region Transit
York Region Transit 32 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 32 bus (Henderson Drive - Nb) has 3 stops departing from Mcclellan Way / Bathurst St and ending at Bathurst St / Henderson Dr.
32 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:17. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Henderson Drive - Nb (3 stops)
Mcclellan Way / Bathurst St
Bathurst St Stop # 6226
Bathurst St / Henderson Dr
32 FAQ
What time does the 32 bus start operating?
Services on the 32 bus start at 08:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus stop working?
Services on the 32 bus stop at 08:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus arrive?
When does the Henderson Drive - Nb Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Henderson Drive - Nb Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 32 (Henderson Drive - Nb) bus fare?
The Henderson Drive - Nb (Henderson Drive - Nb) bus fare is about $3.88.
Is there a 32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 32 bus stop.
32 bus Schedule
32 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:17 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:17 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:17 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:17 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:17 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
York Region Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 32 (from Mcclellan Way / Bathurst St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 32 (Henderson Drive - Nb) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all York Region Transit info now.
32 line bus fare
York Region Transit 32 (Henderson Drive - Nb) ride fare is about $3.88. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about York Region Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or York Region Transit’s official website.
32 (York Region Transit)
The first stop of the 32 bus route is Mcclellan Way / Bathurst St and the last stop is Bathurst St / Henderson Dr. 32 (Henderson Drive - Nb) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 32 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 1 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you York Region Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32 bus to take on your trip.
Line 32 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 32 (Henderson Drive - Nb) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 32 bus tracker or a live York Region Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for York Region Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for York Region Transit and any bus, including line 32, in Toronto
York Region Transit Lines in Toronto
- 434 - CARDINAL CARTER SS VIA WELLINGTON/ Schedule
- 415 - STOUFFVILLE DISTRICT SS
- 91B - BAYVIEW/ Schedule
- 3 - THORNHILL/ Schedule
- 443 - LANGSTAFF SS VIA SHAFTSBURY/ Schedule
- 25 - MAJOR MACKENZIE/ Schedule
- 98|099 - YONGE (LATE NIGHT)
- 304 - MOUNT JOY EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 91 - BAYVIEW/ Schedule
- 417 - BILL HOGARTH SS/ Schedule
- 427 - SACRED HEART SS VIA STONEHAVEN
- 450 - ST THERESA SS VIA TOWER HILL/ Schedule
- 448 - RICHMOND HILL SS VIA VALLEYMEDE/ Schedule
- 436 - CARDINAL CARTER SS VIA PARKER/ Schedule
- 9 - 9TH LINE/ Schedule
- YELLOW - VIVA YELLOW/ Schedule
- 424 - KESWICK SS
- 56 - GORHAM - EAGLE/ Schedule
- 404 - MARKVILLE SS
- 303 - BUR OAK EXPRESS/ Schedule