3211 Line
Lagoa de Albufeira - Sesimbra (Terminal), via Sampaio
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 3211 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3211 bus (Sesimbra (Terminal)) has 60 stops departing from Av Alcaide (X) R Vasco Santana and ending at Sesimbra (Terminal).
Choose any of the 3211 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sesimbra (Terminal) (60 stops)
Av Alcaide (X) R Vasco Santana
LAGOA A (AV ALCAIDE (X) R SOBREIROS)
LAGOA A (AV ALCAIDE (X) R AUGI 1)
LAGOA A (R SONHOS (X) AV ALCAIDE)
LAGOA A (R POÇO (X) R VALE)
LAGOA A (ESTR CASALÃO (X) R CABAÇA)
LAGOA A (ESTR CASALÃO (X) R PALMEIRAS)
LAGOA A (ESTR CASALÃO (X) R FLORES)
LAGOA A (ESTR CASALÃO) MERCADO
LAGOA A (ESTR CASALÃO (X) AV ALCAIDE)
LAGOA A (EN 377 (X))
ALFARIM (EN 377) (X) CAMPO FUTEBOL
ALFARIM (EN 377) R DOS ARNEIROS
ALDEIA MECO (R PRAIA M BAIXO) CENTRO
ALDEIA MECO (R PRAIA MOINHO BAIXO 20)
A MECO (R PRAIA MOINHO BAIXO 46)
A MECO (R PRAIA M BAIXO X R CURVAIS)
A MECO (R PRAIA MOINHO BAIXO 106)
A MECO (R PRAIA M BAIXO) TORRÕES
A MECO (ESTR MARCONI) ARTESANATO
ALFARIM (EN377) CENTRO
ALFARIM (EN377) ESCOLA
CAIXAS (EN 377) POSTO ABASTECIMENTO
CAIXAS (EN 377) CAIXEIRENSE
CAIXAS (EN 377 X AIANA)
CAIXAS (EN 377 (X) R LIBERDADE)
CAIXAS (N377 N4) AZINHAGA MOLEIRO
CAIXAS (EN 377) REBOQUES
CAIXAS (N377) VEDAÇÕES
CAIXAS (EN 377) CASAL MARAVILHAS
CAIXAS (EN 377) STAND
ZAMBUJAL BX (EM 521) CASCUZ
ZAMBUJAL BX (EM520) (X) R CISNES
ZAMBUJAL BX M520 (X) R DOS LAVRADORES
R FORNO DA CAL DO ZAMBUJAL 33
ESPAÇO DO ZAMBUJAL (N379)
ZAMBUJAL (AV 25 ABRIL 79)
ZAMBUJAL (AV 25 ABRIL 58A)
ZAMBUJAL (AV 25 ABRIL) FONTE ESQª
CORREDOURA (PARQUE 25 ABRIL) IGREJA
SANTANA (AV P ANT P ALMEIDA) CORREIOS
SANTANA (AV SERGIO V MELO) ROTUNDA
SANTANA (AV S V MELO) SUPERMERCADO
SAMPAIO (EN 379 (X) ESCOLAS)
SAMPAIO (R CASAIS RICOS) CERCIZIMBRA
SAMPAIO (ESCOLA SECUNDÁRIA P SUL)
SAMPAIO (ESCOLAS) TERMINAL
SAMPAIO (ESCOLA SECUNDÁRIA P SUL)
SAMPAIO (R CASAIS RICOS) CERCIZIMBRA
SAMPAIO (EN 379 (X) ESCOLAS)
SANTANA (AV S V MELO) SUPERMERCADO
SANTANA (AV SERGIO V MELO) ROTUNDA
SANTANA - JARDIM
SANTANA (EN 378 A)
EN 378 - BARQUINHA
SESIMBRA (EN 378) BOIÇAS
SESIMBRA (EN 378) PASCOAL
SESIMBRA (EN 378 AV COSTA AZUL) ESCOLA
SESIMBRA (EN378 AV COSTA AZUL) TELEFONES
Sesimbra (Terminal)
3211 FAQ
What time does the 3211 bus start operating?
Services on the 3211 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3211 bus stop working?
Services on the 3211 bus stop at 14:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3211 bus arrive?
When does the Lagoa de Albufeira - Sesimbra (Terminal), via Sampaio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lagoa de Albufeira - Sesimbra (Terminal), via Sampaio bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 3211 (Sesimbra (Terminal)) bus fare?
The Lagoa de Albufeira - Sesimbra (Terminal), via Sampaio (Sesimbra (Terminal)) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 3211 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3211 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3211 (from Av Alcaide (X) R Vasco Santana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3211 (Sesimbra (Terminal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
3211 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 3211 (Sesimbra (Terminal)) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
3211 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 3211 bus route is Av Alcaide (X) R Vasco Santana and the last stop is Sesimbra (Terminal). 3211 (Sesimbra (Terminal)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3211 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 3211 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3211 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3211 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3211 (Sesimbra (Terminal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3211 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 3211, in Lisboa
3211 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 1716 - Idanha (Urb Campinas) - Marquês Pombal (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2750 - Bucelas - Lisboa (C. Grande) via C. Montachique Odivelas (Metro) e Lumiar/ Schedule
- 2032 - Sacavém (Estação) - Santa Iria Azoia (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1626 - CascaiShopping (Terminal) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2004 - Bairro de Santa Maria - Loures (Centro Saúde)/ Schedule
- 1712 - Algés (Estação) - Amadora (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2002 - A-dos-Cãos - Loures (Centro Saúde)/ Schedule
- 2008 - Bucelas - Mato da Cruz | Circular via Solcasa/ Schedule
- 3518 - Corroios (Estação) - Vale de Figueira/ Schedule
- 3215 - Fornos - Sampaio (via Aiana)/ Schedule
- 1630 - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) - CascaiShopping (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2901 - Povoa da Galega – Venda do Pinheiro/ Schedule
- 4102 - Moita (Estação) - Sarilhos Pequenos via Gaio-Rosário/ Schedule
- 3114 - Foros de Amora (Estação) - Paio Pires (Quinta Flamância)/ Schedule
- 2765 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Póvoa da Galega via Palhais/ Schedule
- 2203 - Arroja - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 4541 - Algeruz - Setúbal (Av. Luísa Todi)/ Schedule
- 2208 - Caneças (Jardim) - Vale Nogueira/ Schedule
- 1502 - Algés (Estação) - Amadora (Estação Sul) via Linda-a-Velha/ Schedule
- 2524 - Hospital Beatriz Ângelo - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule