33 Line
Autóbusz-állomás - Híd utca - Sopronkőhida
Volánbusz Zrt. Sopron
Volánbusz Zrt. Sopron 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Autóbusz-Állomás) has 13 stops departing from Sopronkőhida, Pesti Barnabás Utca and ending at Autóbusz-Állomás.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Autóbusz-Állomás (13 stops)
Sopronkőhida, Pesti Barnabás Utca
Tómalmi Elágazás
Jánostelep, Bejárati Út
Pozsonyi Út, Régi Vízműtelep
Pozsonyi Út, Sand Dűlő
Pozsonyi Út, Autószalon
Pozsonyi Út, Szent Mihály Temető
Híd Utca, Rákosi Út
Híd Utca, Balfi Út
Fapiac
Várkerület, Ötvös Utca
Ógabona Tér, Újteleki Utca
Autóbusz-Állomás
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 04:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 21:08 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Autóbusz-állomás - Híd utca - Sopronkőhida bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Autóbusz-állomás - Híd utca - Sopronkőhida bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:47 - 22:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:07 - 21:08 | 59 - 63 |
Mon | 04:47 - 22:08 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 04:47 - 22:08 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 04:47 - 22:08 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 04:47 - 22:08 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 04:47 - 22:08 | 20 - 60 |
Sat | 05:07 - 21:08 | 47 - 60 |
Volánbusz Zrt. Sopron Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Sopronkőhida, Pesti Barnabás Utca), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Autóbusz-Állomás) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Volánbusz Zrt. Sopron info now.
33 line bus fare
Volánbusz Zrt. Sopron 33 (Autóbusz-Állomás) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Volánbusz Zrt. Sopron tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Volánbusz Zrt. Sopron’s official website.
33 (Volánbusz Zrt. Sopron)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Sopronkőhida, Pesti Barnabás Utca and the last stop is Autóbusz-Állomás. 33 (Autóbusz-Állomás) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Volánbusz Zrt. Sopron suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Gyor, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Autóbusz-Állomás) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live Volánbusz Zrt. Sopron bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Volánbusz Zrt. Sopron or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Gyor. The trip planner shows updated data for Volánbusz Zrt. Sopron and any bus, including line 33, in Gyor
33 - Alternative Directions
Volánbusz Zrt. Sopron Lines in Gyor
- 21 - Autóbusz-állomás - Bánfalvi út - Ágfalvi úti lakótelep/ Schedule
- 5A - Jereván lakótelep - Csengery utca - Ipar körút, vámudvar/ Schedule
- 4 - Ipar körút, vámudvar | Lackner Kristóf utca - Baross út - Ágfalvi úti lakótelep/ Schedule
- 17 - Jereván lakótelep - Csengery utca - Keleti rendező/ Schedule
- 12 - Jereván lakótelep - József Attila lakótelep - Kőszegi út, Sarudi utca/ Schedule
- 12A - Lackner Kristóf utca - József Attila lakótelep - Kőszegi út, Sarudi utca/ Schedule
- 22 - Ágfalvi úti lakótelep - Bánfalvi út - Csengery utca - Ipar körút, vámudvar/ Schedule
- 20 - Jereván lakótelep - Csengery utca - Győri út, Erzsébet kórház/ Schedule
- 14 - Autóbusz-állomás - Híd utca - Balf, Szerb Antal utca/ Schedule
- 10Y - Jereván lakótelep - Bánfalvi út | Ady Endre út - Kertváros, Hajnal tér/ Schedule
- 1 - Jereván lakótelep - Felsőlővér | Alsólővér - Lővér szálló/ Schedule
- W1 - Sopron Pláza ► Lackner Kristóf utca, autóbusz-állomás ► Lővér szálló/ Schedule
- 7B - Jereván lakótelep - Virágvölgy - Híd utca - Csengery utca, Király Jenő utca/ Schedule
- 3Y - Jereván lakótelep - Ady Endre út - Kertváros - Brennbergbánya/ Schedule
- 12V - GYSEV pályaudvar - Lővér kemping (VOLT Fesztivál)/ Schedule
- 6 - Jereván lakótelep - Híd utca - Tómalomfürdő/ Schedule
- 11A - Thököly tér - Csengery utca - Faraktár utca - Jereván lakótelep/ Schedule
- 14B - Autóbusz-állomás - Híd utca - Balf, palackozóüzem - Balf, Szerb Antal utca/ Schedule
- 7A - Jereván lakótelep - Híd utca - Csengery utca, Király Jenő utca/ Schedule
- 27B - Jereván lakótelep - Virágvölgy - Aranyhegy - Kórház - Csengery utca, Király J. u./ Schedule