33 Line
Q.re Portuense - P.le Clodio
ATAC
ATAC 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Lenin) has 32 stops departing from Clodio and ending at Lenin.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lenin (32 stops)
Clodio
C.ne Clodia/Giuliana
C.ne Trionfale/Via Trionfale
C.ne Trionfale/Telesio
C.ne Trionfale/Campanella
Cipro (Ma-H)
Cipro/Bragadin
Cipro/Ammiragli
Anastasio Ii/De Cristofaro
Valle Aurelia (Ma-Fl3)
Anastasio Ii/Pieralice
Anastasio Ii/Richelmy
Anastasio Ii/Pio XI
Leone Xiii/Pio XI
Leone Xiii/Spina
Leone Xiii/Villa Pamphili
Bel Respiro
O. Gasparri
Colli Portuensi/Bennicelli
Colli Portuensi/Monteverde
Colli Portuensi/Monteverde
Colli Portuensi/Crivelli A.
Colli Portuensi/Alessandri R.
Colli Portuensi/Fermi C.
Colli Portuensi/Gandiglio
Colli Portuensi/Morelli E.
Colli Portuensi/Newton
Colli Portuensi/Artom
L.go La Loggia
Frattini/Mariani
Frattini/Benucci
Lenin
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 05:02 on Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 00:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Q.re Portuense - P.le Clodio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Q.re Portuense - P.le Clodio bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates on Monday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 05:03 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:03 - 00:00 | 20 - 31 |
Tue | 05:03 - 00:00 | 20 - 31 |
Wed | 05:03 - 00:00 | 20 - 31 |
Thu | 05:02 - 00:00 | 21 - 28 |
Fri | 05:02 - 00:00 | 21 - 28 |
Sat | 05:05 - 00:00 | 15 - 30 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Clodio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Lenin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
33 line bus fare
ATAC 33 (Lenin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
33 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Clodio and the last stop is Lenin. 33 (Lenin) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 33 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Lenin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 33, in Rome and Lazio
33 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 52 - Circolare Auditorium - L.go Chigi/ Schedule
- N551 - Anagnina (MA) - Morena/ Schedule
- 590 - P.za Risorgimento - Cinecittà  (MA)/ Schedule
- 20L - Anagnina (MA) - Tor Vergata - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- 71 - Circolare Tiburtina (MB-FS) - P.za Chigi/ Schedule
- 515 - Anagnina (MA) - Ciampino (FS)/ Schedule
- 07 - C.Colombo (RL) - Campo Ascolano - Villaggio Tognazzi/ Schedule
- 709 - EUR Fermi (MB) - Casal Palocco/ Schedule
- 01 - Lido Centro (RL) - Gasparri - Porto/ Schedule
- N041 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Case Rosse/ Schedule
- 723 - Circolare Laurentina (MB) - Laurentino 38/ Schedule
- 775 - Corviale - Trullo - Piramide (MB-RL)/ Schedule
- 313 - Emilio Longoni- Torre Maura (MC)/ Schedule
- L50 - P.za Agricoltura - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- 04B - Circolare Acilia (RL) - Dragona/ Schedule
- 106 - Parco di Centocelle (MC) - Grotte Celoni (MC)/ Schedule
- 63 - Montesacro Alto - P.za Monte Savello/ Schedule
- 012 - Circolare Acilia (RL) - Dragoncello/ Schedule
- 016 - Dragoncello - AXA - Casal Palocco/ Schedule
- 31 - Laurentina (MB) - Colli Portuensi - Clodio/ Schedule