33 Line
Millcreek Station
UTA
UTA 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Millcreek Station) has 36 stops departing from Olympus Cove P+R (Bay A) and ending at Millcreek Station (Bay C).
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Millcreek Station (36 stops)
Olympus Cove P+R (Bay A)
Wasatch Blvd @ 3491 S
3300 S @ 3301 E
3300 S @ 3127 E
3300 S @ 3045 E
3300 S @ 2901 E
3300 S @ 2835 E
3300 S @ 2735 E
3300 S @ 2605 E
3300 S @ 2465 E
3300 S @ 2375 E
3300 S @ 2285 E
3300 S @ 2201 E
3300 S @ 2103 E
3300 S @ 2035 E
3300 S @ 1847 E
3300 S @ 1705 E
3300 S @ 1655 E
3300 S @ 1585 E
3300 S @ 1385 E
3300 S @ 1253 E
3300 S @ 1225 E
3300 S @ 1101 E
3300 S @ 1001 E
3300 S @ 911 E
3300 S @ 801 E
3300 S @ 701 E
3300 S @ 615 E
3300 S @ 511 E
3300 S @ 401 E
3300 S @ 315 E
3300 S @ 225 E
3300 S @ 49 E
3300 S @ 1 E
3300 S @ 80 W
Millcreek Station (Bay C)
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 3:52 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 12:20 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Millcreek Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Millcreek Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:23 AM - 11:53 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:47 AM - 8:47 PM | 30 |
Mon | 4:23 AM - 11:53 PM | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 4:23 AM - 11:53 PM | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 4:23 AM - 11:53 PM | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 4:23 AM - 11:53 PM | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 4:23 AM - 11:53 PM | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 3:52 AM - 12:20 AM | 15 - 30 |
UTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Olympus Cove P+R (Bay A)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Millcreek Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all UTA info now.
33 line bus fare
UTA 33 (Millcreek Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about UTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or UTA’s official website.
33 (UTA)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Olympus Cove P+R (Bay A) and the last stop is Millcreek Station (Bay C). 33 (Millcreek Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you UTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salt Lake City, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Millcreek Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live UTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for UTA or a trip planner for light rail, train or bus to plan your route around Salt Lake City. The trip planner shows updated data for UTA and any bus, including line 33, in Salt Lake City
33 - Alternative Directions
UTA Lines in Salt Lake City
- 1 - South Temple/ Schedule
- F620 - WEST HAVEN FLEX/ Schedule
- 627 - CLFD STATION / DATC/ Schedule
- 834 - VINEYARD/RIVERWOODS/ PROVO STATION/ Schedule
- F232 - 3200 WEST FLEX/ Schedule
- 472 - RIVERDALE / SALT LAKE EXPRESS/ Schedule
- F590 - 9000 SOUTH FLEX/ Schedule
- 807 - NORTH COUNTY/LEHI STATION/UVU/ Schedule
- 805 - SANTAQUIN/PAYSON/SF/PROVO STN/UVU/ Schedule
- 62 - 6200 SOUTH/ Schedule
- F202 - SANDY PARKWAY FLEX/ Schedule
- 220 - HIGHLAND DRIVE / 1300 EAST/ Schedule
- F525 - MIDVALE FLEX/ Schedule
- 822 - SOUTH UTAH COUNTY BYU/UVU LIMITED/ Schedule
- F94 - 9400 SOUTH FLEX/ Schedule
- 850 - STATE STREET/ Schedule
- F638 - THE BRIGHAM CITY Flex/ Schedule
- 240 - 4000 WEST/ DIXIE VALLEY/ Schedule
- 604 - WEST OGDEN/ Schedule
- 451 - TOOELE FAST BUS/ Schedule