33 Line
Block Line Station
Grand River Transit
Grand River Transit 33 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Block Line Station) has 39 stops departing from Sunrise Centre and ending at Block Line Station.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Block Line Station (39 stops)
Sunrise Centre
Sunrise Centre
Wilderness / Pine Martin
Wilderness / Activa
Fischer-Hallman / Activa
Fischer-Hallman / Path To Bush Clover
Fischer-Hallman / Cotton Grass
Fischer-Hallman / Max Becker
Fischer-Hallman / Rockwood
Fischer-Hallman / Bleams
Fischer-Hallman / Rosenberg
1541 Fischer-Hallman Rd.
Seabrook / Fischer-Hallman
Ludolph / Olivia
Ludolph / West Oak
Ludolph / Huron
Huron / Fischer-Hallman
Huron / Woodbine
Woodbine / Maitland
Woodbine / Parkvale
Parkvale / Parkvale Park
Parkvale / Woodbine
Parkvale / Featherstone
Parkvale / Huron
Strasburg / Huron
Huron Heights SS
Strasburg / Battler
Strasburg / Trillium
Strasburg / Mcintyre
Strasburg / Shoemaker
Strasburg / Bleams
Strasburg / Old Country
Strasburg / Forest Glen Plaza
Block Line / Strasburg
Block Line / Country Hill
Block Line / Kingswood
Block Line / Fallowfield
Block Line / St Marys High School
Block Line Station
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 18:43 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Block Line Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Block Line Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 33 (Block Line Station) bus fare?
The Block Line Station (Block Line Station) bus fare is about $3.75.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 bus Schedule
33 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 23:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:43 - 18:43 | 30 |
Mon | 05:35 - 23:05 | 30 |
Tue | 05:35 - 23:05 | 30 |
Wed | 05:35 - 23:05 | 30 |
Thu | 05:35 - 23:05 | 30 |
Fri | 05:35 - 23:05 | 30 |
Sat | 06:43 - 18:43 | 30 |
Grand River Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Sunrise Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Block Line Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Grand River Transit info now.
33 line bus fare
Grand River Transit 33 (Block Line Station) ride fare is about $3.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Grand River Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Grand River Transit’s official website.
33 (Grand River Transit)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Sunrise Centre and the last stop is Block Line Station. 33 (Block Line Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Grand River Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Block Line Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live Grand River Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Grand River Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for Grand River Transit and any bus, including line 33, in Toronto
33 - Alternative Directions
Grand River Transit Lines in Toronto
- 205 - iXpress Ottawa/ Schedule
- 26 - Trillium/ Schedule
- 56 - Langs/ Schedule
- 4 - Glasgow-Margaret/ Schedule
- 6 - Bridge-Courtland/ Schedule
- 31 - Columbia/ Schedule
- 28 - Franklin North/ Schedule
- 1 - Queen-River/ Schedule
- 27 - Morrison/ Schedule
- 67 - Eagle-Pinebush/ Schedule
- 302 - ION bus/ Schedule
- 77 - Wilmot/ Schedule
- 201 - iXpress Fischer-Hallman/ Schedule
- 34 - Bingemans/ Schedule
- 63 - Champlain/ Schedule
- 9952 - GCI - AST Special/ Schedule
- 9851 - GCI Special
- 51 - Hespeler/ Schedule
- 5 - Erb/ Schedule