331A Line
Charholi Gaon
PMPML
PMPML 331A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 331A bus (Charholi Gaon) has 33 stops departing from Pimpri Depot and ending at Charholi Gaon.
331A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:20. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 331A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charholi Gaon (33 stops)
Pimpri Depot
C-Ward Office
Abhi Chemicals
Jayanand Khira
Phillips (Nehrunagar Road)
Tulsi Chemicals
Telco Road Corner
Landewadi
Shitalbaug
Century Enka Colony
Atlas Company
Bhosari Gaon
Maharashtra Chowk
Shastri Chowk
Durvankur Mangal Karyalaya
Banacha Odha
Phuge Wasti Bhosari
Ganesh Nagar Bhosari
Gajanan Maharaj Mandir Chowk
Magzine
Mauli Nagar
Thorlya Paduka Mandir
Balaji Mandir
Tajane Mala Phata
Tajane Mala
Sarang Society Kalaje Wadi
Kalaje Wadi
Gandhi Park
Kalaje Colony
Kotwal Wadi
Patole Wasti Charholi
Wagheshwar Vidyalaya Charholi
Charholi Gaon
331A FAQ
What time does the 331A bus start operating?
Services on the 331A bus start at 06:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 331A bus stop working?
Services on the 331A bus stop at 06:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 331A bus arrive?
When does the Charholi Gaon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Charholi Gaon bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 331A (Charholi Gaon) bus fare?
The Charholi Gaon (Charholi Gaon) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 331A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 331A bus stop.
331A Bus Schedule
331A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:20 | Single departure |
Sat | 06:20 | Single departure |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 331A (from Pimpri Depot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 331A (Charholi Gaon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
331A line bus fare
PMPML 331A (Charholi Gaon) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
331A (PMPML)
The first stop of the 331A bus route is Pimpri Depot and the last stop is Charholi Gaon. 331A (Charholi Gaon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 331A has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 331A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 331A bus to take on your trip.
Line 331A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 331A (Charholi Gaon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 331A bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 331A, in Pune
331A - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 52D - Swargate - Ranjane Khamgaon/ Schedule
- 117 - Swargate - Jadhavnagar Dhayari/ Schedule
- 372M - Bhakti Shakti Terminal - Hinjawadi Megapolis Phase 3 (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 137 - Manapa Bhavan ⬌ Pargaon Salu Malu/ Schedule
- 161 - Wagholi Depot - Karegaon Jilha Parishad School/ Schedule
- 211 - Hadapsar Gadital To Saswad/ Schedule
- 58 - Shanipar Bus Stand - Gokhalenagar Police Line/ Schedule
- 214 - Katraj - Sinhgad College/ Schedule
- 5 ATAL - Swargate - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 170 - Pune Station Depot - Defence Colony Marketyard/ Schedule
- 74 - Radha Chowk - Dange Chowk/ Schedule
- 355M - Chikhali (Patil Nagar) - Dange Chowk (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 162 - Kendur Gaon - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 82 - N.D.A.Gate - Ma.Na.Pa.Bhavan - N.D.A.Gate (Vartul)/ Schedule
- 158 - Manapa Dengle Pul - Pride World City Lohgaon/ Schedule
- 324 - Bhosari Terminal - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3/ Schedule
- B1 - Bhosari Gaon - Dighi Gaon/ Schedule
- 341 - Nigdi - Urse Gaon Vasudev Ashram/ Schedule
- METRO13 - Civil Court Metro Station - Upper Depot/ Schedule
- 227 - Marketyard - Marnewadi/ Schedule