338路 Line
江堤乡新村
武汉公交
武汉公交 338路 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 338路 bus (江堤乡新村) has 13 stops departing from 王家湾公交停车场 and ending at 江堤乡新村.
Choose any of the 338路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 江堤乡新村 (13 stops)
王家湾公交停车场
汉阳大道王家湾家乐福
汉阳大道十里铺
赫山路十里铺
芳草路汉阳区政府
芳草路高家咀
十升二路龙珠路
芳草路隆祥东街
龙阳大道陶家岭
龙阳大道升官渡
龙阳大道海宁皮革城
四新南路客运中心(临时站)
江堤乡新村
338路 FAQ
What time does the 338路 bus start operating?
Services on the 338路 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 338路 bus stop working?
Services on the 338路 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 338路 bus arrive?
When does the 江堤乡新村 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 江堤乡新村 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 武汉公交 338路 bus line run on Army Day?
The 338路 bus's operating hours on Army Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 338路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 338路 bus stop.
338路 Bus Schedule
338路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 20:00 | 5 - 10 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:00 | 5 - 10 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:00 | 5 - 10 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:00 | 5 - 10 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:00 | 5 - 10 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:00 | 5 - 10 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:00 | 5 - 10 |
武汉公交 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 338路 (from 王家湾公交停车场), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 338路 (江堤乡新村) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 武汉公交 info now.
338路 line bus fare
武汉公交 338路 (江堤乡新村) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 武汉公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 武汉公交’s official website.
338路 (武汉公交)
The first stop of the 338路 bus route is 王家湾公交停车场 and the last stop is 江堤乡新村. 338路 (江堤乡新村) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 338路 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 武汉公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wuhan, and helps to find the closest 338路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 338路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 338路 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 338路 (江堤乡新村) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 338路 bus tracker or a live 武汉公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 武汉公交 or a trip planner for metro, bus or ferry to plan your route around Wuhan. The trip planner shows updated data for 武汉公交 and any bus, including line 338路, in Wuhan
338路 - Alternative Directions
武汉公交 Lines in Wuhan
- 583路 - 二七路二七横路 - 龙城西路/ Schedule
- 403路 - 环湖路东湖 - 珞瑜东路森林公园/ Schedule
- 266路 - 蔡甸大街新庙村 - 汉阳大道麒麟路/ Schedule
- 286路 - 汉口北大道轨道1号线汉口北站 - 康居五路/ Schedule
- 366路 - 梧桐路华农西南门 - 湖北生物科技职业学院/ Schedule
- 739路 - 水蓝郡 - 鲁磨路光谷广场/ Schedule
- 机场巴士一线 - 金家墩客运站 - 天河机场/ Schedule
- 602路 - 建设大道双墩 - 马池中路/ Schedule
- 585路 - 万家湖路科技园 - 振兴路复兴村小区/ Schedule
- 556路 - 荣院路熊家咀 - 龙阳湖东路邱家小湾/ Schedule
- 598路 - 将军路黄塘湖 - 汉新大道公交停车场/ Schedule
- 261路 - 大军山 - 沌口体育中心停车场/ Schedule
- 228路 - 发展大道红旗建材家居 - 横店大道粮库/ Schedule
- 539路 - 和平大道三层楼 - 黄家湖西路黄家湖/ Schedule
- 609路 - 沿河大道桥口码头 - 南湖公交场站/ Schedule
- 232路区间 - 平江大道阳逻客运站 - 武汉生物工程技术学院/ Schedule
- 325路 - 博学路潮海村 - 鹦鹉大道新五里一路/ Schedule
- 295路 - 钓台道新客运中心 - 汉口火车站/ Schedule
- 524路 - 发展大道红旗建材家居 - 汉新大道公交停车场/ Schedule
- 543路 - 后湖五路淌湖村 - 恒安路富安街/ Schedule