33H Line
Ospedale dell'Angelo - Cavergnago Taliercio
ACTV
ACTV 33H Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33H bus (Cavergnago Taliercio) has 27 stops departing from Ospedale Dell'Angelo and ending at Cavergnago Taliercio.
Choose any of the 33H bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cavergnago Taliercio (27 stops)
Ospedale Dell'Angelo
Castellana Bellotto
Castellana Piazzetta
Castellana Cipressina
Castellana Santa Chiara
Circonvallazione Olimpia
Piave Puccini
Piave Fiume
Piave Podgora
Stazione Mestre FS C3
Stazione Mestre FS
Cappuccina Sernaglia
Gozzi Cappuccina
Corso Del Popolo Torino
Corso Del Popolo Milano
Corso Del Popolo Mestrina
27 Ottobre D4
Mestre Centro B4
Bissuola Colombo
Bissuola Pisani
Bissuola Cadorna
Bissuola Tevere
Bissuola Esiodo
Bissuola Varrone
Cavergnago Mosto
Cavergnago Mutinelli
Cavergnago Taliercio
33H FAQ
What time does the 33H bus start operating?
Services on the 33H bus start at 05:36 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 33H bus stop working?
Services on the 33H bus stop at 22:36 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 33H bus arrive?
When does the Ospedale dell'Angelo - Cavergnago Taliercio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ospedale dell'Angelo - Cavergnago Taliercio bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 33H bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33H bus stop.
33H Bus Schedule
33H bus route operates on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:36 - 22:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:36 - 22:36 | 30 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:36 - 22:36 | 30 |
Thu | 05:36 - 22:36 | 30 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ACTV Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33H (from Ospedale Dell'Angelo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33H (Cavergnago Taliercio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ACTV info now.
33H line bus fare
ACTV 33H (Cavergnago Taliercio) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ACTV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ACTV’s official website.
33H (ACTV)
The first stop of the 33H bus route is Ospedale Dell'Angelo and the last stop is Cavergnago Taliercio. 33H (Cavergnago Taliercio) is operational during Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 33H has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ACTV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Venice, and helps to find the closest 33H bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33H bus to take on your trip.
Line 33H Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33H (Cavergnago Taliercio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33H bus tracker or a live ACTV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ACTV or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Venice. The trip planner shows updated data for ACTV and any bus, including line 33H, in Venice
33H - Alternative Directions
ACTV Lines in Venice
- 43 - Favretti MESTRE FS C2 - VENEZIA/ Schedule
- 6E - VENEZIA - Scorze' IV Novembre/ Schedule
- 7L - Asseggiano Chiesa - VENEZIA/ Schedule
- 83E - Adria Ospedale - Cavarzere/ Schedule
- 7E - Mirano Matteotti - VENEZIA/ Schedule
- 32H - Stazione MESTRE FS C4 - Ospedale dell'Angelo/ Schedule
- 14E - Mogliano FS - Casale sul Sile Chiesa/ Schedule
- 15 - Aeroporto MARCO POLO - Stazione MESTRE FS C1/ Schedule
- 12E - VENEZIA - Scorze' IV Novembre/ Schedule
- 10S - Camporese Gritti - Ca' Brentelle/ Schedule
- OMN1 - Ballo' FS - Dolo Municipio/ Schedule
- 11E - Mirano Scuole - Scorze' IV Novembre/ Schedule
- 57E - Mellaredo Cavinello - VENEZIA/ Schedule
- 34H - Ospedale dell'Angelo - Pertini Carrer/ Schedule
- 81E - Sottomarina - Adria Fs
- 66E - Mellaredo Cavinello - VENEZIA/ Schedule
- 59E - Mirano Matteotti - Dolo Scuole/ Schedule
- 58RE - Adria Fs - VENEZIA/ Schedule
- OMN2 - Miranese Marano FS - Mirano Ospedale/ Schedule
- 10E - Mirano Scuola Mazzini - Vetrego