33TE Line
Giyimkent -Eminönü
İETT
İETT 33TE Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33TE bus (Giyimkent -Eminönü) has 23 stops departing from Giyimkent - Son Durak Yönü and ending at Eminönü - Sahil Yönü.
Choose any of the 33TE bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Giyimkent -Eminönü (23 stops)
Giyimkent - Son Durak Yönü
Çamlik - Esenler Metro Yönü
Tekstilkent-Giyimkent Metro İstasyonu - Yüzyil Yönü
Tekstilkent Bulvarı - Topkapı Yönü
İkiz Kuleler - Esenler Metro Yönü
Turgut Reis İlkokulu - Esenler Metro Yönü
Atişalani Mezarliği - Atişalani Yönü
Kemer Mahallesi - Eminönü Yönü
Ulubatlı / Aksaray Yönü
Bezmialem Vakif Üniversitesi - Aksaray Yönü
İstanbul Emniyet Müdürlüğü - Aksaray Yönü
Oğuzhan / Aksaray Yönü
İskenderpaşa / Aksaray Yönü
Aksaray / Beyazıt Yönü
Pertevniyal Valide Sultan - Taksim Yönü
İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi - Taksim Yönü
Vefa / Taksim Yönü
Unkapani - Taksim Yönü
Azapkapi-Haliç Metro - Karaköy Yönü
Perşembe Pazari - Karaköy Yönü
Karaköy - Eminönü Yönü
Eminönü - Ekspres Yönü
Eminönü - Sahil Yönü
33TE FAQ
What time does the 33TE bus start operating?
Services on the 33TE bus start at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33TE bus stop working?
Services on the 33TE bus stop at 18:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33TE bus arrive?
When does the Giyimkent -Eminönü bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Giyimkent -Eminönü bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 33TE (Giyimkent -Eminönü) bus fare?
The Giyimkent -Eminönü (Giyimkent -Eminönü) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 33TE bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33TE bus stop.
33TE Bus Schedule
33TE bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:40 - 18:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:40 - 18:25 | 45 |
Tue | 17:40 - 18:25 | 45 |
Wed | 17:40 - 18:25 | 45 |
Thu | 17:40 - 18:25 | 45 |
Fri | 17:40 - 18:25 | 45 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33TE (from Giyimkent - Son Durak Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33TE (Giyimkent -Eminönü) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
33TE line bus fare
İETT 33TE (Giyimkent -Eminönü) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
33TE (İETT)
The first stop of the 33TE bus route is Giyimkent - Son Durak Yönü and the last stop is Eminönü - Sahil Yönü. 33TE (Giyimkent -Eminönü) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 33TE has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 33TE bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33TE bus to take on your trip.
Line 33TE Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33TE (Giyimkent -Eminönü) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33TE bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 33TE, in Istanbul
33TE - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 131K - YEŞİLTEPE / ŞAHİNBEY - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 18F - VEYSEL KARANİ / FATİH MAH. - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- KA-2 - TEKİNAY-PLAJLAR-BÜYÜK TUR/ Schedule
- HT19 - İ.Ü.CERRAHPAŞA KAMPÜSÜ - TÜYAP METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 15CA - BÜYÜK ÇAMLICA CAMİİ / BULGURLU METRO - GÖZTEPE KÖPRÜSÜ/ Schedule
- 10EK - ESATPAŞA / ATAŞEHİR - KOZYATAĞI METRO/ Schedule
- 15A - ANADOLUKAVAĞI - KAVACIK/ Schedule
- 300C - SİLİVRİ ÇANTA/SANCAKTEPE-TÜYAP/ Schedule
- TM11 - YEŞİLPINAR - ALİBEYKÖY/ Schedule
- 152 - HACIOSMAN METRO - ZEKERİYAKÖY / KISIRKAYA/ Schedule
- 11ES - ESENEVLER - ACIBADEM METROBÜS / ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- BA-5 - ÇARŞI-NİZAM/ Schedule
- BM5 - SAHİL MAH./ KAVAKLI - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- 92T - BAĞCILAR DEVLET HASTANESİ - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 14C - ÜSKÜDAR DEVLET HASTANESİ - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 50R - ALİBEYKÖY - OTOGAR/ Schedule
- 78C - YUNUS EMRE MAHALLESİ - FENERTEPE/ Schedule
- 27SE - SEYRANTEPE - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 15B - TOPAĞACI MAHALLESİ / GÜZELTEPE - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 77A - VEZNECİLER-ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule