Bus - 34

34

Lehel tér M / Békásmegyer Újmegyeri tér

BKK

34 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 34 bus (Direction: B.Megyer, Újmegyeri Tér) has 29 stops departing from Lehel Tér M and ending in Békásmegyer, Újmegyeri Tér.

34 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 4:40 AM and ends at 11:52 PM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Choose any of the 34 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: B.Megyer, Újmegyeri Tér

Lehel Tér M Lehel tér, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Dózsa György Út M 33 Váci út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Árpád Híd M Róbert Károly körút, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Népfürdő Utca / Árpád Híd View full schedule Go to station
Margitsziget / Árpád Híd Árpád híd, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Szentlélek Tér H View full schedule Go to station
Flórián Tér Szentendrei út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Bogdáni Út 53 Szentendrei út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Kaszásdűlő H 89 Szentendrei út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Római Tér 157 Szentendrei út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Rómaifürdő H Szentendrei út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Dósa Utca 46 Emőd utca, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Nimród Utca 72 Emőd utca, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Szent János Utca View full schedule Go to station
Mátyás Király Út View full schedule Go to station
Sinkovits Imre Utca View full schedule Go to station
Pünkösdfürdő Pünkösdfürdő utca, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Boglár Utca 2 Boglár utca, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Medgyessy Ferenc Utca 48/B Pünkösdfürdő utca, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Madzsar József Utca / Pünkösdfürdő Utca 52-54 Pünkösdfürdő utca, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Szolgáltatóház Madzsar József utca, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Madzsar József Utca / Hadrianus Utca 27 Madzsar József utca, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Hadrianus Utca 3 Hadrianus utca, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Békásmegyer, Újmegyeri Tér View full schedule Go to station

34 FAQ

What time does the 34 bus start operating?

34 bus starts operating at 4:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the 34 bus stop working?

34 bus stops operating at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the 34 bus arrive?

When does the Lehel tér M / Békásmegyer Újmegyeri tér Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Lehel tér M / Békásmegyer Újmegyeri tér Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 34 bus Stops

Lehel Tér M • Dózsa György Út M • Árpád Híd M • Népfürdő Utca / Árpád Híd • Margitsziget / Árpád Híd • Szentlélek Tér H • Flórián Tér • Raktár Utca • Bogdáni Út • Kaszásdűlő H • Záhony Utca • Aquincum H • Római Tér • Rómaifürdő H • Dósa Utca • Nimród Utca • Szent János Utca • Szamos Utca • Mátyás Király Út • Sinkovits Imre Utca • Pünkösdfürdő • Boglár Utca • Medgyessy Ferenc Utca • Madzsar József Utca / Pünkösdfürdő Utca • Békásmegyer H • Szolgáltatóház • Madzsar József Utca / Hadrianus Utca • Hadrianus Utca • Békásmegyer, Újmegyeri Tér

List of 34 bus Streets

Lehel tér • 33 Váci út • Róbert Károly körút • Árpád híd • Szentendrei út • 53 Szentendrei út • 89 Szentendrei út • 157 Szentendrei út • Szentendrei út • 46 Emőd utca • 72 Emőd utca • Pünkösdfürdő utca • 2 Boglár utca • 48/B Pünkösdfürdő utca • 52-54 Pünkösdfürdő utca • Madzsar József utca • 27 Madzsar József utca • 3 Hadrianus utca

34 bus Schedule

34 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 4:40 AM - 11:52 PM

Sunday 4:40 AM - 11:52 PM
Monday 4:40 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 4:40 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 4:40 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 4:40 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday Not Operational
Saturday 4:40 AM - 11:52 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 34 bus route is Lehel Tér M and the last stop is Békásmegyer, Újmegyeri Tér. 34 (Direction: B.Megyer, Újmegyeri Tér) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Additional information: 34 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BKK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Budapest, and helps to find the closest 34 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 34 bus to take on your trip.

34 near me

Alternative Directions

34 FAQ

What time does the 34 bus start operating?

34 bus starts operating at 4:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the 34 bus stop working?

34 bus stops operating at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

What time does the 34 bus arrive?

When does the Lehel tér M / Békásmegyer Újmegyeri tér Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Lehel tér M / Békásmegyer Újmegyeri tér Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More