34 Line
To Capitol / 35th - Giannis Line
Milwaukee County Transit System
Milwaukee County Transit System 34 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 34 bus (To Capitol / 35th - Giannis Line) has 30 stops departing from Clybourn & N5 and ending at Capitol & N35.
34 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:30 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 34 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To Capitol / 35th - Giannis Line (30 stops)
Clybourn & N5
N6 & Michigan
N6 & Wisconsin
N6 & Wells
N6 & State
N6 & Highland
N6 & Vliet
N6 & Galena
N6 & Walnut
N6 & Reservoir
N6 & Brown
N7 & North
N7 & Wright
N7 & Center
N7 & Hadley
Locust & N8
Locust & N10
Locust & N12
Locust & Teutonia
Locust & Hopkins
Hopkins & Chambers
Hopkins & Burleigh
Hopkins & N21
Hopkins & N23
Hopkins & Townsend
Hopkins & N27
Hopkins & Vienna
Hopkins & Melvina
N31 & Capitol
Capitol & N35
34 FAQ
What time does the 34 bus start operating?
Services on the 34 bus start at 12:25 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 34 bus stop working?
Services on the 34 bus stop at 12:25 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 34 bus arrive?
When does the To Capitol / 35th - Giannis Line bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the To Capitol / 35th - Giannis Line bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 34 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 34 bus stop.
34 Bus Schedule
34 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:30 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 12:30 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 12:30 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 12:30 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 12:30 AM | Single departure |
Sat | 12:25 AM | Single departure |
Milwaukee County Transit System Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 34 (from Clybourn & N5), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 34 (To Capitol / 35th - Giannis Line) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Milwaukee County Transit System info now.
34 line bus fare
Milwaukee County Transit System 34 (To Capitol / 35th - Giannis Line) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Milwaukee County Transit System tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Milwaukee County Transit System’s official website.
34 (Milwaukee County Transit System)
The first stop of the 34 bus route is Clybourn & N5 and the last stop is Capitol & N35. 34 (To Capitol / 35th - Giannis Line) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 34 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Milwaukee County Transit System suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI, and helps to find the closest 34 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 34 bus to take on your trip.
Line 34 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 34 (To Capitol / 35th - Giannis Line) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 34 bus tracker or a live Milwaukee County Transit System bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Milwaukee County Transit System or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI. The trip planner shows updated data for Milwaukee County Transit System and any bus, including line 34, in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI
34 - Alternative Directions
Milwaukee County Transit System Lines in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI
- 12 - Teutonia Avenue/ Schedule
- PUR - PurpleLine/ Schedule
- 58 - Villard Avenue/ Schedule
- 40 - College Ave Summerfest Flyer/ Schedule
- 31 - State - Highland/ Schedule
- 66 - Burleigh Street/ Schedule
- 81 - Amazon Oak Creek/ Schedule
- RR1 - Via Rt 19/ Schedule
- 21 - North Avenue/ Schedule
- 11 - Hampton Avenue/ Schedule
- RR3 - Via Rt 20 & Blueline/ Schedule
- 40U - Holt - College UBUS/ Schedule
- 92 - 92nd Street/ Schedule
- 80 - 6th Street/ Schedule
- 30 - Sherman - Wisconsin/ Schedule
- 68 - Port Washington Road/ Schedule
- 60 - 60th Street/ Schedule
- 56 - Greenfield - 43rd Street/ Schedule
- 49U - Brown Deer UBUS/ Schedule