Skip to main content
Bus - 340

340

Scottsdale/22nd St Station

TransLink

Info service alert Coronavirus Updates
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the Moovit app.
For more details download the app
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the app.
For more details to download the app
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store

340 bus Schedule

340 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:06 AM - 11:06 PM

DayOperating Hours
Sunday12:02 AM - 11:02 PM
Monday12:02 AM - 11:06 PM
Tuesday12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Wednesday12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Thursday12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Friday12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Saturday12:06 AM - 11:02 PM
View full schedule

340 bus Route Map

340 bus Line Map

340 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 340 bus (Direction: 340 22nd St Stn) has 13 stops departing from Scottsdale Exchange @ Bay 5 and ending in 22nd Street Station @ Unloading Only.

340 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:06 AM and ends at 11:06 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the 340 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: 340 22nd St Stn (13 stops)

View PDF: 340 schedule, stops and map

340 FAQ

  • What time does the 340 bus start operating?

    Services on the 340 bus start at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday.

    More details
  • What time does the 340 bus stop working?

    Services on the 340 bus stop at 11:02 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 340 bus arrive?

    When does the Scottsdale/22nd St Station Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Scottsdale/22nd St Station Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 340 bus Stops

Scottsdale Exchange @ Bay 5 • Southbound Scott Rd @ 7300 Block • Southbound Scott Rd @ 72 Ave • Southbound Scott Rd @ 70 Ave • Southbound Scott Rd @ Wade Rd • Westbound 64 Ave @ Scott Rd • Westbound 64 Ave @ Wade Rd • Westbound Kittson Parkway @ Summit Cres • Westbound Kittson Parkway @ Mckenzie Dr • Westbound Kittson Parkway @ Lyon Rd • Northbound Hwy 91 Offramp @ Cliveden Ave • Northbound Hwy 91a Onramp @ Howes St • 22nd Street Station @ Unloading Only

List of 340 bus Streets

Scottsdale Exchange • 100-7310 Scott Road • 7140 120 Street • 6955 120 St • 6622 Baker Rd • 11970 64 Ave • 11761 64 Avenue • 6416 109 St • 321 Howes St • 2128 Seventh Ave

340 bus Schedule

340 bus route operates every day. Regular schedule hours: 12:06 AM - 11:06 PM

DayOperating Hours
Sunday12:02 AM - 11:02 PM
Monday12:02 AM - 11:06 PM
Tuesday12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Wednesday12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Thursday12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Friday12:06 AM - 11:06 PM
Saturday12:06 AM - 11:02 PM

TransLink Bus Service Alerts

For TransLink bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Vancouver.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store

340 (TransLink)

The first stop of the 340 bus route is Scottsdale Exchange @ Bay 5 and the last stop is 22nd Street Station @ Unloading Only. 340 (Direction: 340 22nd St Stn) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 340 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 865 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vancouver, and helps to find the closest 340 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 340 bus to take on your trip.

340 near me

Alternative Directions

340 FAQ

  • What time does the 340 bus start operating?

    Services on the 340 bus start at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday.

    More details
  • What time does the 340 bus stop working?

    Services on the 340 bus stop at 11:02 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 340 bus arrive?

    When does the Scottsdale/22nd St Station Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Scottsdale/22nd St Station Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details
Easier to get info on line 340 with the app!