340 Line
Dante Da Maiano
Roma TPL
Roma TPL 340 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 340 bus (Dante Da Maiano) has 15 stops departing from Marmorale and ending at Dante Da Maiano.
Choose any of the 340 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dante Da Maiano (15 stops)
Marmorale
Nigro
Serassi
Sapegno
Tor S. Giovanni/Baravalle
Tor S. Giovanni/Civ 192
Tor S. Giovanni/Cesarina
Centro Radio Nazionale
Cesarina
Cesarina 1
Cesarina/Fosso Cesarina
Nomentana/Cesarina
Nomentana/Podere S. Alessandro
Nomentana/Catacombe
Dante Da Maiano
340 FAQ
What time does the 340 bus start operating?
Services on the 340 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 340 bus stop working?
Services on the 340 bus stop at 20:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 340 bus arrive?
When does the Dante Da Maiano Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dante Da Maiano Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 340 (Dante Da Maiano) bus fare?
The Dante Da Maiano (Dante Da Maiano) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 340 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 340 bus stop.
340 bus Schedule
340 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 20:30 | 55 - 65 |
Tue | 05:30 - 20:30 | 55 - 65 |
Wed | 05:30 - 20:30 | 55 - 65 |
Thu | 05:30 - 20:30 | 55 - 65 |
Fri | 05:30 - 20:30 | 55 - 65 |
Sat | 05:30 - 20:30 | 55 - 65 |
Roma TPL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 340 (from Marmorale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 340 (Dante Da Maiano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Roma TPL info now.
340 line bus fare
Roma TPL 340 (Dante Da Maiano) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Roma TPL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Roma TPL’s official website.
340 (Roma TPL)
The first stop of the 340 bus route is Marmorale and the last stop is Dante Da Maiano. 340 (Dante Da Maiano) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 340 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Roma TPL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 340 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 340 bus to take on your trip.
Line 340 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 340 (Dante Da Maiano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 340 bus tracker or a live Roma TPL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Roma TPL or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Roma TPL and any bus, including line 340, in Rome and Lazio
340 - Alternative Directions
Roma TPL Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 985 - Aurelia (FS) - Balduina (FS)/ Schedule
- 546 - Ipogeo degli ottavi (FS) - Val Cannuta/ Schedule
- 505 - Circolare Anagnina (MA) - Morena/ Schedule
- 503 - Anagnina (MA) - Gregna Sant'Andrea - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- 036 - La Storta (FS) - Cesano/ Schedule
- 314 - L.go Rotello - L.go Preneste/ Schedule
- 660 - Colli Albani (MA) - Parco Appia Antica/ Schedule
- 533 - Anagnina (MA) - Osteria del Curato - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- 235 - Sant'Agnese/Annibaliano (MB) - L.go Labia/ Schedule
- 033 - Prima Porta (RV) - Quarto Casale/ Schedule
- 023 - Malagrotta - Magliana Vecchia/ Schedule
- 763L - Circolare Q.re Giuliano Dalmata-EUR Agricoltura/ Schedule
- 702 - Laurentina (MB) - Divino Amore - Torre Sant'Anastasia/ Schedule
- 889 - Corviale - Val Cannuta/ Schedule
- 907 - La Giustiniana (FS) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 146 - Policlinico Gemelli - Casalotti/ Schedule
- 049 - Monte Migliore/La Selvotta - Colle dei Pini - Campus Biomedico (H)/ Schedule
- 701 - Q.re Portuense - Piana del Sole/ Schedule
- 787 - Circolare EUR Magliana (MB-RL) - Torrino - Mezzocammino/ Schedule
- 710 - Via Lenin - Via Carini/ Schedule