342 Line
→ Thyur (ತೈಯೂರು)
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 342 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 342 bus (→ Thyur (ತೈಯೂರು)) has 25 stops departing from City Bus Stand Platform 29 and ending at Thyur (ತೈಯೂರು).
Choose any of the 342 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: → Thyur (ತೈಯೂರು) (25 stops)
City Bus Stand Platform 29
Mysore Palace
Hardinge Circle
Gandhivana
Mysore Zoo
Race Course
Administrative Training Institute (Police Bhavan)
Jockey Quarters (Kurubarahalli Circle)
Alanahalli Circle
Alanahalli
Rajashekhar Hospital (ರಾಜಶೇಖರ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ)
Nadanahalli (ನಾದನಹಳ್ಳಿ)
Chikkahalli (ಚಿಕ್ಕಹಳ್ಳಿ)
Varuna Cross (ವರುಣ ಕ್ರಾಸ್)
Varkodu Gate (ವರ್ಕೋಡು ಗೇಟ್)
Duddagere Gate (ದುಡ್ಡಗೆರೆ ಗೇಟ್)
Gurukarpura (ಗುರುಕಾರಪುರ)
Megalapura (ಮೇಘಲಾಪುರ)
Hosahalli (ಹೊಸಹಳ್ಳಿ)
Mudde Gowdana Hundi Cross (ಮುದ್ದೇಗೌಡನ ಹುಂಡಿ ಕ್ರಾಸ್)
Kuppegala (ಕುಪ್ಪೇಗಾಲ)
Temple (ದೇವಸ್ಥಾನ)
Danayakanapura (ದನಯಕನಪುರ)
Thyur Milk Dairy (ತೈಯೂರು ಹಾಲಿನ ಡೈರಿ)
Thyur (ತೈಯೂರು)
342 FAQ
What time does the 342 bus start operating?
Services on the 342 bus start at 11:39 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 342 bus stop working?
Services on the 342 bus stop at 17:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 342 bus arrive?
When does the → Thyur (ತೈಯೂರು) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the → Thyur (ತೈಯೂರು) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 342 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 342 bus stop.
342 Bus Schedule
342 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 11:39 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:39 - 17:00 | 321 |
Mon | 11:39 - 17:00 | 321 |
Tue | 11:39 - 17:00 | 321 |
Wed | 11:39 - 17:00 | 321 |
Thu | 11:39 - 17:00 | 321 |
Fri | 11:39 - 17:00 | 321 |
Sat | 11:39 - 17:00 | 321 |
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services Service Alerts
See all updates on 342 (from City Bus Stand Platform 29), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 342 (→ Thyur (ತೈಯೂರು)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services info now.
342 line bus fare
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 342 (→ Thyur (ತೈಯೂರು)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services’s official website.
342 (KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services)
The first stop of the 342 bus route is City Bus Stand Platform 29 and the last stop is Thyur (ತೈಯೂರು). 342 (→ Thyur (ತೈಯೂರು)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 342 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mysore, and helps to find the closest 342 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 342 bus to take on your trip.
Line 342 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 342 (→ Thyur (ತೈಯೂರು)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 342 bus tracker or a live KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Mysore. The trip planner shows updated data for KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services and any bus, including line 342, in Mysore
342 - Alternative Directions
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services Lines in Mysore
- 116BC - City Bus Station ⇄ Bharath Cancer Hospital (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಭರತ್ ಕ್ಯಾನ್ಸರ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ)/ Schedule
- 261A - Seegahalli ⇄ Yelawala (ಸೀಗಹಳ್ಳಿ ⇄ ಇಲವಾಲ)/ Schedule
- 161R - City Bus Station ⇄ Raghavendara Nagara (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ರಾಘವೇಂದ್ರ ನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 62G - City Bus Station ⇄ Nyayanga Badavane (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ಧಾಣ ⇄ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗ ಬಡಾವಣೆ)/ Schedule
- 324 - City Bus Station ⇄ Huralikyatanahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಹುರಳೀಕ್ಯಾತನಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 91R - City Bus Station ⇄ Rajarajeswari Nagar (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ರಾಜರಾಜೇಶ್ವರಿ ನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 305 - City Bus Station ⇄ Ramenahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ರಾಮೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 327D - City Bus Station ⇄ Dasana Koppalu (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ದಾಸನಕೊಪ್ಪಲು)/ Schedule
- 342S - City Bus Station ⇄ Salhundi (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಸಾಲಹುಂಡಿ)/ Schedule
- 75C - Chandagirikoppalu School ⇄ Sri Rangapatna Bus Stand (ಚಂದಗಿರಿಕೊಪ್ಪಲು ಶಾಲೆ ⇄ ಶ್ರೀರಂಗಪಟ್ಟಣ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)/ Schedule
- 120 - City Bus Station ⇄ P Hosahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಪಿ ಹೊಸಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 235S - City Bus Station ⇄ Salhundi (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ಧಾಣ ⇄ ಸಾಲುಹುಂಡಿ)/ Schedule
- 116C - City Bus Station ⇄ Sangam Circle (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಸಂಗಮ್ ವೃತ್ತ)/ Schedule
- 69 - City Bus Station ⇄ Rajarajeswari Nagar (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ರಾಜರಾಜೇಶ್ವರಿ ನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 178C - City Bus Station ⇄ Kamanakere Hundi (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಕಾಮನಕೆರೆ ಹುಂಡಿ)/ Schedule
- 126H - City Bus Station ➥ Vijaya Nagara Depot (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ➥ ವಿಜಯನಗರ ಘಟಕ)/ Schedule
- 13 - City Bus Station ⇄ J.P Nagar (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಜೆ.ಪಿ ನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 313K - Chaluvarasanakoppalu ⇄ Sri Rangapatna Bus Stand (ಚಲುವರಸನಕೊಪ್ಪಲು ⇄ ಶ್ರೀರಂಗಪಟ್ಟಣ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)/ Schedule
- 110B - City Bus Station ⇄ Hebbadi (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಹೆಬ್ಬಾಡಿ)/ Schedule
- 205 - City Bus Station ⇄ Suttur (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಸುತ್ತೂರು)/ Schedule