Bus - 342JB

342JB

V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road - Kempegowda Bus Station

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

342JB bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 342JB bus (Direction: Kempegowda Bus Station) has 32 stops departing from V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road and ending in K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)).

342JB bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 8:30 AM and ends at 12:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 342JB bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Kempegowda Bus Station

V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road Upcoming Arrivals
Dommasandra (ದೊಮ್ಮಸಂದ್ರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Dommasandra Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Chandapura Cross (ಚಂದಾಪುರ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Gouthamagara (ಗೌತಮಗರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Kodathi Gate (ಕೊಡತಿ ಗೇಟ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Ambedkar Nagara (ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್ ನಗರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Carmelaram Gate (ಕರ‍್ಮೇಲರಮ್ ಗೇಟ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Dodda Kannalli (ದೊಡ್ಡ ಕನ್ನಲ್ಲಿ) 124/5 doddakannehalli carmaleram post, Sarjapura Main Road Upcoming Arrivals
Sarjapura Wipro (ಸರ್ಜಾಪುರ ವಿಪ್ರೋ) Upcoming Arrivals
Kaikodrahalli (ಕೈಕೊಡರಹಳ್ಳಿ) Ground Floor, Bren (SJR) Celestia Upcoming Arrivals
Bellanduru Gate (ಬೆಳ್ಳಂದೂರು ಗೇಟ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Iblur (ಇಬ್ಬಲೂರು) Upcoming Arrivals
Agara (ಅಗರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Jakkasandra (ಜಕ್ಕಸಂದ್ರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Koramangala Sarjapur Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
John Fowler (ಜ್ಹಾನ್ ಫೌಲರ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Koramangala Water Tank (ಕೋರಮಂಗಲ ವಾಟರ್ ಟ್ಯಾಂಕ್) Upcoming Arrivals
St Johns Hospital (ಸೆಂಟ್ ಜ್ಹಾನ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) Upcoming Arrivals
Jn Of Hosur Road (ಹೊಸೂರು ರಸ್ತೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ / ಚೆಕ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Christ University (ಕ್ರೈಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ) Christ School Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Dairy Circle (ಡೈರಿ ವೃತ್ತ) Dairy Circle Flyover, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Nimhans Hospital (ನಿಮ್ಹಾನ್ಸ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) Dr. M H Marigowda Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Lakkasandra (ಲಕ್ಕಸಂದ್ರ) No 4 Ground Floor, Off Miller Road Upcoming Arrivals
Wilson Garden 10th Cross (ವಿಲ್ಸನ್ ಗಾರ್ಡನ್ 10ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Wilson Garden Police Station (ವಿಲ್ಸನ್ ಗಾರ್ಡನ್ ಪೋಲೀಸ್ ಸ್ಟೇಷನ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Shanthinagara T.T.M.C (ಶಾಂತಿನಗರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) Upcoming Arrivals
Double Road Shanthinagar Upcoming Arrivals
Pallavi Talkies (ಪಲ್ಲವಿ ಟಾಕೀಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Mysore Bank Upcoming Arrivals
K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) Platform 6, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals

342JB FAQ

What time does the 342JB bus start operating?

342JB bus starts operating at 8:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 342JB bus stop working?

342JB bus stops operating at 12:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 342JB bus arrive?

When does the V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 342JB bus Stops

V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road • Dommasandra (ದೊಮ್ಮಸಂದ್ರ) • Dommasandra Circle • Chandapura Cross (ಚಂದಾಪುರ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Gouthamagara (ಗೌತಮಗರ) • Kodathi Gate (ಕೊಡತಿ ಗೇಟ್) • Ambedkar Nagara (ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್ ನಗರ) • Carmelaram Gate (ಕರ‍್ಮೇಲರಮ್ ಗೇಟ್) • Dodda Kannalli (ದೊಡ್ಡ ಕನ್ನಲ್ಲಿ) • Sarjapura Wipro (ಸರ್ಜಾಪುರ ವಿಪ್ರೋ) • Kaikodrahalli (ಕೈಕೊಡರಹಳ್ಳಿ) • Bellanduru Gate (ಬೆಳ್ಳಂದೂರು ಗೇಟ್) • Iblur (ಇಬ್ಬಲೂರು) • Agara (ಅಗರ) • Jakkasandra (ಜಕ್ಕಸಂದ್ರ) • Koramangala • John Fowler (ಜ್ಹಾನ್ ಫೌಲರ್) • Koramangala Water Tank (ಕೋರಮಂಗಲ ವಾಟರ್ ಟ್ಯಾಂಕ್) • St Johns Hospital (ಸೆಂಟ್ ಜ್ಹಾನ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) • Jn Of Hosur Road (ಹೊಸೂರು ರಸ್ತೆ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ / ಚೆಕ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್) • Christ University (ಕ್ರೈಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ) • Dairy Circle (ಡೈರಿ ವೃತ್ತ) • Nimhans Hospital (ನಿಮ್ಹಾನ್ಸ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) • Lakkasandra (ಲಕ್ಕಸಂದ್ರ) • Wilson Garden 10th Cross (ವಿಲ್ಸನ್ ಗಾರ್ಡನ್ 10ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Wilson Garden Police Station (ವಿಲ್ಸನ್ ಗಾರ್ಡನ್ ಪೋಲೀಸ್ ಸ್ಟೇಷನ್) • Shanthinagara T.T.M.C (ಶಾಂತಿನಗರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) • Double Road Shanthinagar • Pallavi Talkies (ಪಲ್ಲವಿ ಟಾಕೀಸ್) • Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) • Mysore Bank • K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್))

List of 342JB bus Streets

124/5 doddakannehalli carmaleram post • Ground Floor • Sarjapur Road • Christ School Road • Dairy Circle Flyover • Dr. M H Marigowda Road • No 4 Ground Floor • Platform 6

342JB bus Schedule

342JB bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Sunday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Tuesday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Thursday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Friday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 342JB bus route is V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road and the last stop is K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)). 342JB (Direction: Kempegowda Bus Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 342JB has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 342JB bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 342JB bus to take on your trip.

342JB near me

Alternative Directions

342JB FAQ

What time does the 342JB bus start operating?

342JB bus starts operating at 8:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 342JB bus stop working?

342JB bus stops operating at 12:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 342JB bus arrive?

When does the V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More