Bus - 342JB

342JB

V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road - Kempegowda Bus Station

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

342JB bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 342JB bus (Direction: V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road) has 33 stops departing from K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) and ending in V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road.

342JB bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 10:15 AM and ends at 1:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 342JB bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road

K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) Platform 6, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) Sheshadri Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) Nrupathunga Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Subbaiah Circle 7th Main Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Double Road Upcoming Arrivals
Shanthinagara T.T.M.C (ಶಾಂತಿನಗರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) Upcoming Arrivals
Wilson Garden Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
Wilson Garden 12th Cross 466/1 10th Main, 13th Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Lakkasandra NIMHANS Campus Lakksandra Bus Stop, Hosur Road Upcoming Arrivals
Nimhans Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
Bangalore Dairy Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Christ University (ಕ್ರೈಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ) Upcoming Arrivals
Jn Of Hosur Road Upcoming Arrivals
St Johns Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
Koramangala Water Tank Upcoming Arrivals
John Fowler Upcoming Arrivals
Koramangala Sarjapur Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Jakkasandra Upcoming Arrivals
Agara (ಅಗರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Ibbaluru 40/2 sarjapura main road, ibbalur Upcoming Arrivals
Bellanduru Gate Sarjapura Road 18/2A, GRS Towers Upcoming Arrivals
Kaikodrahalli Site No. 16 , Sy No. 69 Upcoming Arrivals
Sarjapura Wipro Upcoming Arrivals
Doddakannalli 124/5 doddakannehalli carmaleram post, Sarjapura Main Road Upcoming Arrivals
Carmelaram Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Ambedkar Nagara Upcoming Arrivals
Kodathi Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Gouthamagara Upcoming Arrivals
Chandapura Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Dommasandra Circle (ದೊಮ್ಮಸಂದ್ರ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Dommasandra Upcoming Arrivals
V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road Upcoming Arrivals

342JB FAQ

What time does the 342JB bus start operating?

342JB bus starts operating at 10:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 342JB bus stop working?

342JB bus stops operating at 1:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 342JB bus arrive?

When does the V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 342JB bus Stops

K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) • Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) • K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) • Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) • Subbaiah Circle • Double Road • Shanthinagara T.T.M.C (ಶಾಂತಿನಗರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) • Wilson Garden Police Station • Wilson Garden 12th Cross • Lakkasandra • Nimhans Hospital • Bangalore Dairy Circle • Christ University (ಕ್ರೈಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ) • Jn Of Hosur Road • St Johns Hospital • Koramangala Water Tank • John Fowler • Koramangala • Jakkasandra • Agara (ಅಗರ) • Ibbaluru • Bellanduru Gate Sarjapura Road • Kaikodrahalli • Sarjapura Wipro • Doddakannalli • Carmelaram Gate • Ambedkar Nagara • Kodathi Gate • Gouthamagara • Chandapura Cross • Dommasandra Circle (ದೊಮ್ಮಸಂದ್ರ ವೃತ್ತ) • Dommasandra • V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road

List of 342JB bus Streets

Platform 6 • Sheshadri Road • Nrupathunga Road • 7th Main Road • 466/1 10th Main • NIMHANS Campus Lakksandra Bus Stop • Sarjapur Road • 40/2 sarjapura main road • 18/2A • Site No. 16 • 124/5 doddakannehalli carmaleram post

342JB bus Schedule

342JB bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:15 AM - 1:45 PM

Sunday 10:15 AM - 1:45 PM
Monday 10:15 AM - 1:45 PM
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 1:45 PM
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 1:45 PM
Thursday 10:15 AM - 1:45 PM
Friday 10:15 AM - 1:45 PM
Saturday 10:15 AM - 1:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 342JB bus route is K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) and the last stop is V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road. 342JB (Direction: V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 342JB has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 342JB bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 342JB bus to take on your trip.

342JB near me

Alternative Directions

342JB FAQ

What time does the 342JB bus start operating?

342JB bus starts operating at 10:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 342JB bus stop working?

342JB bus stops operating at 1:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 342JB bus arrive?

When does the V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for V Kallahalli Sarjapura Road - Kempegowda Bus Station Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More