342U Line
Pandithana Agrahara - Krishnarajendra Market
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 342U Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 342U bus (Krishnarajendra Market) has 39 stops departing from Pandithana Agrahara and ending at Krishnarajendra Market.
Choose any of the 342U bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Krishnarajendra Market (39 stops)
Pandithana Agrahara
Junction Of Pandithana Agrahara
Mahal Chowdadenahalli
Chikka Thirupathi Cross
Sarjapura
Sarjapura Circle
Somapura Gate
Crystal Apartment Sarjapura Road
Yamare
Chambenahalli
Thigalara Chowdenahalli Cross
Dommasandra
Dommasandra Circle
Muttanalluru Cross
Sulikunte
Kodathi Gate
Sarjapura Wipro Campus
Karmelaram Cross
Doddakannalli
Junnasandra Cross Sarjapura Road
Kaikodrahalli
Bellandur Gate
Ibbaluru
Agara Junction (Ring Road)
Jakkasandra
Koramangala
St Francis College / John Fowler
Koramangala Water Tank
St Johns Hospital
Hosur Road Junction
Muneshwara Temple
Bengaluru Dairy Circle
Nimhans Hospital
Lakkasandra
Wilson Garden 7th Cross
Hop Coms / Lalbagh
Lalbagh Main Gate
Town Hall
Krishnarajendra Market
342U FAQ
What time does the 342U bus start operating?
Services on the 342U bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 342U bus stop working?
Services on the 342U bus stop at 16:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 342U bus arrive?
When does the Pandithana Agrahara - Krishnarajendra Market bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pandithana Agrahara - Krishnarajendra Market bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 342U (Krishnarajendra Market) bus fare?
The Pandithana Agrahara - Krishnarajendra Market (Krishnarajendra Market) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹38.00.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 342U bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 342U bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 342U bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 342U bus stop.
342U Bus Schedule
342U bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 16:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 16:05 | 216 - 508 |
Mon | 04:00 - 16:05 | 216 - 508 |
Tue | 04:00 - 16:05 | 216 - 508 |
Wed | 04:00 - 16:05 | 216 - 508 |
Thu | 04:00 - 16:05 | 216 - 508 |
Fri | 04:00 - 16:05 | 216 - 508 |
Sat | 04:00 - 16:05 | 216 - 508 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 342U (from Pandithana Agrahara), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 342U (Krishnarajendra Market) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
342U line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 342U (Krishnarajendra Market) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹38.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
342U (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 342U bus route is Pandithana Agrahara and the last stop is Krishnarajendra Market. 342U (Krishnarajendra Market) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 342U has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 342U bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 342U bus to take on your trip.
Line 342U Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 342U (Krishnarajendra Market) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 342U bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 342U, in Bengaluru
342U - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 245Q - Kempegowda Bus Station - Bettahalli/ Schedule
- 600-QA - Banashankari Bus Station - Electronic City East Phase 2/ Schedule
- MBS17 - Kala Mandir Marathalli - Jalahalli Cross/ Schedule
- 225-K - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - B.H.E.L.Layout Maramma Temple/ Schedule
- 375-G - Bidadi - Banashankari T.T.M.C./ Schedule
- 351H - Singena Agrahara - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 285-K PTML-NES - Patalamma Temple To Yelahanka N.E.S.Office/ Schedule
- 284D - Yelahanka Satelite Town - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 266C - Krishnarajendra Market - Kakolu/ Schedule
- 352A - Hennagara - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 237-C - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Bande Maramma Bus Station/ Schedule
- 305A - Bhaktharahalli - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 346E - DODDA THOGOOR - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 290-EY - Kempegowda Bus Station - Yelahanka Old Town/ Schedule
- 311J - Sigehalli - Shivajinagar Bus Station/ Schedule
- 258-A - K.R.Market To Machonayakanahalli/ Schedule
- 210-Z - Kempegowda Bus Station - Chikkallasandra/ Schedule
- 281-AP KBS-KIA - Kempegowda Bus Station - Kempegowda International Airport/ Schedule
- MKT-12HK - Hosakote Bus Stand - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 27E - Shivajinagar Bus Station - JP Nagara 3rd Phase/ Schedule