343 Line
Val d'Ala (FS) - Conca D'Oro (MB) - Ponte Mammolo (MB)
Roma TPL
Roma TPL 343 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 343 bus (Valtournanche) has 42 stops departing from Ponte Mammolo and ending at Valtournanche.
Choose any of the 343 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Valtournanche (42 stops)
Ponte Mammolo
Tiburtina/Ripa Teatina
Tiburtina/Nasini
Tiburtina/Lino Da Parma
Casale S. Basilio/Tiburtina
Casale S. Basilio/Corinaldo
Morrovalle/Osimo
Morrovalle/Sirolo
Pievebovigliana
Mechelli
Bozzi
Montegiorgio/Corinaldo
Recanati/Montegiorgio
Fiuminata
Fabriano/Pergola
Casale S. Basilio/Fabriano
Casale S. Basilio/Sarnano
Casale S. Basilio/Pollenza
Casale S. Basilio/Montecassiano
Casale S. Basilio/Nicolai
Buazzelli
Buazzelli/Fabbri
Fabbri/Checchi
Fabbri/Nomentana
Nomentana/Stampa
Nomentana/Lorenzini
Nomentana/Graf
Nomentana/Fogazzaro
Nomentana/Romagnoli
Nomentana/Sannazzaro
Nomentana/Rionero
P.za Sempione
Tirreno/Sempione
Tirreno/Isole Eolie
Conca D'Oro (Mb1)
Val Di Lanzo/Val Sillaro
Valle Vermiglio/Val Padana
Conca D'Oro/Val Di Chienti
Conca D'Oro/Val Di Sangro
Conca D'Oro/Val Maira
Valtournanche
Valtournanche
343 FAQ
What time does the 343 bus start operating?
Services on the 343 bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 343 bus stop working?
Services on the 343 bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 343 bus arrive?
When does the Val d'Ala (FS) - Conca D'Oro (MB) - Ponte Mammolo (MB) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Val d'Ala (FS) - Conca D'Oro (MB) - Ponte Mammolo (MB) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 343 (Valtournanche) bus fare?
The Val d'Ala (FS) - Conca D'Oro (MB) - Ponte Mammolo (MB) (Valtournanche) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 343 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 343 bus stop.
343 bus Schedule
343 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:25 | 30 - 36 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:30 | 24 - 37 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:30 | 24 - 37 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:30 | 24 - 37 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:30 | 24 - 37 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:30 | 24 - 37 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:25 | 24 - 39 |
Roma TPL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 343 (from Ponte Mammolo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 343 (Valtournanche) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Roma TPL info now.
343 line bus fare
Roma TPL 343 (Valtournanche) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Roma TPL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Roma TPL’s official website.
343 (Roma TPL)
The first stop of the 343 bus route is Ponte Mammolo and the last stop is Valtournanche. 343 (Valtournanche) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 343 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Roma TPL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 343 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 343 bus to take on your trip.
Line 343 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 343 (Valtournanche) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 343 bus tracker or a live Roma TPL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Roma TPL or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Roma TPL and any bus, including line 343, in Rome and Lazio
343 - Alternative Directions
Roma TPL Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 235 - Sant'Agnese/Annibaliano (MB) - L.go Labia/ Schedule
- C8 - Basilica San Paolo (MB-RL) - Cim. Laurentino/ Schedule
- 787 - Circolare EUR Magliana (MB-RL) - Torrino - Mezzocammino/ Schedule
- 503 - Anagnina (MA) - Gregna Sant'Andrea - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- 541 - Malatesta (MC) - Zona ind. Prenestina/ Schedule
- 036L - Cesano Scalo - Cesano Borgo/ Schedule
- 764 - EUR Agricoltura - V.le Londra/ Schedule
- 040 - Ponte Mammolo (MB) - Lunghezza (FS)/ Schedule
- 024 - Cesano (FS) - Osteria Nuova/ Schedule
- 314 - L.go Rotello - L.go Preneste/ Schedule
- 710 - Via Lenin - Via Carini/ Schedule
- 993 - Ipogeo degli Ottavi (FS) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 660 - Colli Albani (MA) - Parco Appia Antica/ Schedule
- 444 - Ponte Mammolo (MB) - Torraccia di San Basilio/ Schedule
- 027 - Casalotti - Via Rivoli/ Schedule
- 023 - Malagrotta - Magliana Vecchia/ Schedule
- 808 - Fiera di Roma - Capasso/ Schedule
- 086 - Circolare Aurelia (FS)- Via degli Aldobrandeschi/ Schedule
- 907 - La Giustiniana (FS) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 557 - Torre Maura (MC) - Subaugusta (MA) - P.za Cardinali/ Schedule