343X Line
Ennis
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 343X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 343X bus (Ennis) has 13 stops departing from Limerick (Bus Station) and ending at Ennis Station.
343X bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 343X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ennis (13 stops)
Limerick (Bus Station)
Mayorstone Upper
Boheraroan
Newmarket-On-Fergus
Ministers Cross
Latoon Cross
Clarecastle
St Michael's Tce
St Josephs Terrace
Clareabbey
West County Hotel
Friar's Walk
Ennis Station
343X FAQ
What time does the 343X bus start operating?
Services on the 343X bus start at 17:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 343X bus stop working?
Services on the 343X bus stop at 17:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 343X bus arrive?
When does the Ennis Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ennis Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 343X bus fare?
The Ennis bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 343X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 343X bus stop.
343X bus Schedule
343X bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 343X (from Limerick (Bus Station)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 343X and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
343X line bus fare
Bus Éireann 343X ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
343X (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 343X bus route is Limerick (Bus Station) and the last stop is Ennis Station. 343X is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 343X has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 343X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 343X bus to take on your trip.
Line 343X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 343X on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 343X bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 343X, in Ireland
343X - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 109 - Dublin Busáras - Virginia/ Schedule
- 371 - Wexford Station - New Ross The Quay/ Schedule
- 101 - Drogheda Bus Station - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 491 - Letterkenny Station - Ballybofey/ Schedule
- 444 - Dromore West - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 167 - The Long Walk - Mullingar Station/ Schedule
- 434 - Gort - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 202A - Mahon Point SC - Apple Inc/ Schedule
- 373 - Wexford Station - New Ross The Quay/ Schedule
- 347 - Abbey Street - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 377 - Wexford Station - Enniscorthy/ Schedule
- 362 - Davitts Quay - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- CW2 - Barrow Valley - Wexford Road Business Park/ Schedule
- B1 - Balbriggan Station - Millfield Centre/ Schedule
- D4 - Grange Rath - Ballymakenny/ Schedule
- 273 - Casement Station - Cloghane/ Schedule
- 302 - Henry St - Sarsfield St/ Schedule
- 462 - Carrigallen - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 115 - Connolly Station - Mullingar Station/ Schedule
- 220X - Fountainstown - EMC Terminus/ Schedule