343 B Line
Saltino-Vallombrosa-Pontassieve-Firenze "ed"
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 343 B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 343 B bus (Pelago Centro) has 16 stops departing from Pian Di Melosa and ending at Pelago Centro.
343 B bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 343 B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pelago Centro (16 stops)
Pian Di Melosa
Tosi Mobilificio Manzoni
Tosi 1
Tosi
Tosi Capolinea
Tosi Raggioli
Tosi Mobilificio Piccioli
Isolavacchio
Paterno 5
Paterno Circolo
Paterno Bv. Magnale
Paterno
Paterno 1 Il Trebbio
Pelago La Vigna
Pelago Villa Grassina
Pelago Centro
343 B FAQ
What time does the 343 B bus start operating?
Services on the 343 B bus start at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 343 B bus stop working?
Services on the 343 B bus stop at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 343 B bus arrive?
When does the Saltino-Vallombrosa-Pontassieve-Firenze "ed" bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Saltino-Vallombrosa-Pontassieve-Firenze "ed" bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 343 B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 343 B bus stop.
343 B Bus Schedule
343 B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 343 B (from Pian Di Melosa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 343 B (Pelago Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arezzo, Firenze e province - Autolinee Toscane info now.
343 B line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 343 B (Pelago Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arezzo, Firenze e province - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
343 B (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 343 B bus route is Pian Di Melosa and the last stop is Pelago Centro. 343 B (Pelago Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 343 B has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 343 B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 343 B bus to take on your trip.
Line 343 B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 343 B (Pelago Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 343 B bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 343 B, in Florence
343 B - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 353 B - Reggello-Figline Valdarno-Incisa Valdarno-Firenze/ Schedule
- 336 B - Monterifrassine-Molino Del Piano-Pontassieve "ed"/ Schedule
- 305 B - Barberino Di Mugello-San Piero A Sieve-Borgo San Lorenzo "ed"/ Schedule
- 305-3 - Ld: Scarperia-San Piero A Sieve 3 - Scarperia-San Piero A Sieve Stazione/ Schedule
- LD-TB-LINEA-A - Terranuova-Penna-Montemarciano-Nuova Squarcia
- 331 B - Fornello-Santa Brigida-Molino Del Piano-Pontassieve "ed"/ Schedule
- 48 - Empoli-Montelupo F.no/ Schedule
- 354 B - Figline Valdarno-Lucolena-San Polo-Firenze/ Schedule
- LD-TB-LINEA-B - Poggio A Ronco-Pernina-Carpognane-Loro Ciuffenna-Montemarciano-Malva
- MIV03 - Montevarchi-Terranuova-S.giovanni Valdarno/ Schedule
- 333 A - Monterifrassine-Molino Del Piano-Firenze "e"
- 372 C - Marcialla-Tavarnelle-Cerbaia-Firenze/ Schedule
- 36 - Montelupo-San Casciano/ Schedule
- 336 C - Monterifrassine-Molino Del Piano-Pontassieve "ud"/ Schedule
- 302 A - Monghidoro-Barberino Di Mugello-San Piero A Sieve-Vaglia-Firenze "e"/ Schedule
- 357 A - Reggello-Rignano Sull'arno-Pontassieve-Firenze/ Schedule
- 372 A - Marcialla-Tavarnelle-Cerbaia-Firenze/ Schedule
- 371 B - San Casciano-Scandicci-Firenze
- 350 A - Rignano Sull'arno-Pontassieve-Firenze/ Schedule
- 351 B - Montevarchi-Figline Valdarno-Incisa Valdarno-Firenze