Bus - 34A

34A

(Strebersdorf -) Schwarzlackenau - Floridsdorf

Wiener Linien - Bus

Line status
Published on: 11/16/2018 5:45 AM
Linie 34A
Read more

34A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 34A bus (Direction: Floridsdorf S+U) has 21 stops departing from Strebersdorf S and ending in Floridsdorf.

34A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:14 AM and ends at 11:59 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 34A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Floridsdorf S+U

Strebersdorf S 21-25 Scheydgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Scheydg./Autokaderstr. 32 Scheydgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Strohbogasse 34-36 Scheydgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Vohburggasse 39 Scheydgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hofherr-Schrantz-Gasse 1 Hofherr-Schrantz-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Lohnergasse 2155 Mfk Lohnergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Segelzentrum Nord 141 Am Hubertusdamm, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schwarzlackenau 129 Georgistraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Voltelinistraße 141A Weißenwolffgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Zallingergasse 87 Weißenwolffgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Meyerbeergasse 49 Weißenwolffgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Jedlesee Überfuhrstraße 35 Überfuhrstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Jedleseer Friedhof 18 Überfuhrstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Anton-Bosch-Gasse 8 Anton-Bosch-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Jeneweingasse 95 Jedleseer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Jedlesee Bellgasse 39 Bellgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Dunantgasse 51A Jedleseer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Frömmlgasse 29 Jedleseer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Stryeckgasse 7 Prager Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
AM Spitz 1 Am Spitz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Floridsdorf J, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

34A FAQ

What time does the 34A bus start operating?

34A bus starts operating at 12:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 34A bus stop working?

34A bus stops operating at 11:59 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 34A bus arrive?

When does the (Strebersdorf -) Schwarzlackenau - Floridsdorf Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for (Strebersdorf -) Schwarzlackenau - Floridsdorf Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 34A bus Stops

Strebersdorf S • Scheydg./Autokaderstr. • Strohbogasse • Vohburggasse • Hofherr-Schrantz-Gasse • Lohnergasse • Segelzentrum Nord • Schwarzlackenau • Voltelinistraße • Zallingergasse • Meyerbeergasse • Jedlesee Überfuhrstraße • Jedleseer Friedhof • Anton-Bosch-Gasse • Jeneweingasse • Jedlesee Bellgasse • Dunantgasse • Frömmlgasse • Stryeckgasse • AM Spitz • Floridsdorf

List of 34A bus Streets

21-25 Scheydgasse • 32 Scheydgasse • 34-36 Scheydgasse • 39 Scheydgasse • 1 Hofherr-Schrantz-Gasse • 2155 Mfk Lohnergasse • 141 Am Hubertusdamm • 129 Georgistraße • 141A Weißenwolffgasse • 87 Weißenwolffgasse • 49 Weißenwolffgasse • 35 Überfuhrstraße • 18 Überfuhrstraße • 8 Anton-Bosch-Gasse • 95 Jedleseer Straße • 39 Bellgasse • 51A Jedleseer Straße • 29 Jedleseer Straße • 7 Prager Straße • 1 Am Spitz • J

34A bus Schedule

34A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM

Sunday 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM
Monday 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM
Tuesday 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM
Wednesday 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM
Thursday 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM
Friday 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM
Saturday 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 34A bus route is Strebersdorf S and the last stop is Floridsdorf. 34A (Direction: Floridsdorf S+U) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 34A has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 34A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 34A bus to take on your trip.

34A near me

34A FAQ

What time does the 34A bus start operating?

34A bus starts operating at 12:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 34A bus stop working?

34A bus stops operating at 11:59 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 34A bus arrive?

When does the (Strebersdorf -) Schwarzlackenau - Floridsdorf Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for (Strebersdorf -) Schwarzlackenau - Floridsdorf Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More