Bus - 34A

34A

(Strebersdorf -) Schwarzlackenau - Floridsdorf

Wiener Linien - Bus

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 09/23/2018 3:00 AM
Affected lines: Wiener Linien - Bus - 34A
Linie 34A

34A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 34A bus (Direction: Schwarzlackenau) has 13 stops departing from Floridsdorf and ending in Schwarzlackenau.

34A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 34A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Schwarzlackenau

Floridsdorf J, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Matthäus-Jiszda-Straße 5 Schöpfleuthnergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Frömmlgasse 25 Jedleseer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Dunantgasse 53 Jedleseer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Jedlesee Bellgasse 75 Jedleseer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Jeneweingasse 112 Jedleseer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Anton-Bosch-Gasse 7 Anton-Bosch-Gasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Jedleseer Friedhof 59 Überfuhrstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Jedlesee Überfuhrstraße 35 Überfuhrstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Meyerbeergasse 26 Weißenwolffgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Zallingergasse 80 Weißenwolffgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Voltelinistraße 136 Weißenwolffgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schwarzlackenau 116 Am Hubertusdamm, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

34A FAQ

What time does the 34A bus start operating?

34A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 34A bus stop working?

34A bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 34A bus arrive?

When does the (Strebersdorf -) Schwarzlackenau - Floridsdorf Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for (Strebersdorf -) Schwarzlackenau - Floridsdorf Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 34A bus Stops

Floridsdorf • Matthäus-Jiszda-Straße • Frömmlgasse • Dunantgasse • Jedlesee Bellgasse • Jeneweingasse • Anton-Bosch-Gasse • Jedleseer Friedhof • Jedlesee Überfuhrstraße • Meyerbeergasse • Zallingergasse • Voltelinistraße • Schwarzlackenau

List of 34A bus Streets

J • 5 Schöpfleuthnergasse • 25 Jedleseer Straße • 53 Jedleseer Straße • 75 Jedleseer Straße • 112 Jedleseer Straße • 7 Anton-Bosch-Gasse • 59 Überfuhrstraße • 35 Überfuhrstraße • 26 Weißenwolffgasse • 80 Weißenwolffgasse • 136 Weißenwolffgasse • 116 Am Hubertusdamm

34A bus Schedule

34A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 34A bus route is Floridsdorf and the last stop is Schwarzlackenau. 34A (Direction: Schwarzlackenau) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 34A has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 34A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 34A bus to take on your trip.

34A near me

34A FAQ

What time does the 34A bus start operating?

34A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 34A bus stop working?

34A bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 34A bus arrive?

When does the (Strebersdorf -) Schwarzlackenau - Floridsdorf Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for (Strebersdorf -) Schwarzlackenau - Floridsdorf Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More