3509 Line
Paio Pires (Centro) (Via Fogueteiro Est. e Seixal T.F.)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 3509 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3509 bus (Paio Pires (Centro) (Via Fogueteiro Est. e Seixal T.F.)) has 76 stops departing from Cacilhas (Terminal) P7 and ending at PAIO PIRES (SOC FILARMÓNICA 5 OUT).
Choose any of the 3509 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paio Pires (Centro) (Via Fogueteiro Est. e Seixal T.F.) (76 stops)
Cacilhas (Terminal) P7
CACILHAS (AV 25 ABRIL N3A)
CACILHAS (AV ALIANÇA POVO MFA) LISNAVE
CACILHAS (AV ALIANÇA POVO MFA 64) ESCOLA
COVA PIEDADE (ELVAS) HOSPITAL
COVA PIEDADE (AV 23 JULHO N4)
LARANJEIRO (AV 23 JULHO)
LARANJEIRO (AV 23 JULHO 343B)
LARANJEIRO AV 23 JULHO (OÁSIS)
LARANJEIRO (AV 23 JULHO) TST
CORROIOS (AV 25 ABRIL 28B) CGD
CORROIOS (AV 25 ABRIL) JARDIM/ROTUNDA
CORROIOS (AV 25 ABRIL) ESC SECUNDÁRIA
STA MARTA AV 25 ABRIL (ZONA INDUSTRIAL)
STA M CORROIOS (AV 25 ABRIL) POSTO ABAST
STA M CORROIOS (AV 25 ABRIL) COLÉGIO/MTS/CTT
MUXITO (AV 25 ABRIL 547)
AV 25 ABRIL (X) R HORT (DESC CRUZ PAU)
CRUZ PAU AV 1º MAIO (X) AV DR LUIS SÁ
CRUZ PAU (R 25 ABRIL 83)
C PAU(AV MARCOS PORTUGAL) FARM/EXTERNATO
AMORA (R 1º MAIO 40) CEMITÉRIO
AMORA AV BAÍA NAT SEIXAL 998 (SEG SOC)
AMORA (R AMORA FUT CLUBE) CAMPO FUTEBOL
AMORA R OPERÁRIOS15 (X) R P J M VINAGRE
AMORA R EMIDIO GUI GAR MENDES 29
AMORA (R DR EMIDIO GUI GAR MENDES 32)
AMORA (AV AFONSO COSTA N31)
PAIVAS (R GOMES FREIRE ANDRADE 7)
PAIVAS AV GOMES FREIRE ANDR(X)AV LIBERD
PAIVAS (AV 1º MAIO 17B)
PAIVAS (AV 1º MAIO) EDIF XAVIER LIMA
MARCO SEVERINO (AV 1º MAIO FTE 41)
FOGUETEIRO (AV 1º MAIO) POSTO COMBUST
TORRE MARINHA AV RESIST ANTIFAS
TORRE MARINHA R BREJOS PIEDADE (RIO SUL)
FOGUETEIRO AV LIB TIMOR LOR (SUBIDA)
Estação do Fogueteiro P7
R CASAL MARCO TRAS SUPERMERCADO
TORRE MARINHA (R CASAL MARCO 42A)
TORRE MARINHA (R LUIS CAMÕES 34)
TORRE MARINHA (R LUIS CAMÕES 26) TÚNEL
CAVADAS R 25 ABRIL (ESCOLA)
CAVADAS R 25 ABRIL 60 (FARMÁCIA)
CASAL MARCO (R 25 ABRIL N112A)
CASAL MARCO R 25 ABRIL10 (X) AV 1ºMAIO
AV 1º MAIO N105 (COLÉGIO EXTERNATO)
A BONECOS (AV 1º MAIO 53)
A BONECOS (AV 1º MAIO N31)
P PIRES (SEIXEIRA) LGO 1º MAIO (PARQUE)
Paio Pires (R Teófilo Braga)
FARINHEIRAS (AV GEN H DELGA 4) COLÉGIO
AV GEN H DELGADO (X) TR DA LAGOA SECA
CAVADAS (X) AV GEN H DELGADO 177 (ROT)
ARRENTELA (AV CARLOS OLIV86)QTA S JOÃO
ARRENTELA (R S F U ARRENTELENSE 16A)
ARRENTELA (R S F U ARRENTELENSE 6)
ARRENTELA (R PAULO GAMA)ESC PREP N ÁLVAR
CAVAQUINHA AV J AFONSO (X) R PAULA GAMA
CAVAQUINHAS (AV JOSÉ AFONSO)
SEIXALAV REP (POSTO ABAST/QTA FIDALGA)
SEIXAL (AV REPÚBLICA) STA C MISERICÓRDIA
SEIXAL R PAIVA COE (PÇA REP) CM SEIXAL
SEIXAL (LARGO RESTAURADORES) PSP
Seixal (Terminal Fluvial) P1
SEIXAL (AV MUD JUVENIL 13)
SEIXAL AV DR ANT BABO (MERCADO MUNICIP)
SEIXAL (AV VASCO GAMA 21)
SEIXAL (AV METALÚRGICOS N10)
SEIXAL (AV METALÚRGICOS 49)
SEIXAL (AV METALÚRGICOS N89)
P PIRES AV METALÚRGICOS 101A (ESCOLA)
P PIRES (AV METALÚRG 146) CASAL STO ANT
P PIRES (AV METALÚRGICOS173) ALTO BREJO
PAIO PIRES (AV METALÚRGICOS) BEIRA-RIO
PAIO PIRES (SOC FILARMÓNICA 5 OUT)
3509 FAQ
What time does the 3509 bus start operating?
Services on the 3509 bus start at 22:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 3509 bus stop working?
Services on the 3509 bus stop at 02:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3509 bus arrive?
When does the Paio Pires (Centro) (Via Fogueteiro Est. e Seixal T.F.) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paio Pires (Centro) (Via Fogueteiro Est. e Seixal T.F.) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3509 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3509 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3509 (from Cacilhas (Terminal) P7), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3509 (Paio Pires (Centro) (Via Fogueteiro Est. e Seixal T.F.)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
3509 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 3509 (Paio Pires (Centro) (Via Fogueteiro Est. e Seixal T.F.)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
3509 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 3509 bus route is Cacilhas (Terminal) P7 and the last stop is PAIO PIRES (SOC FILARMÓNICA 5 OUT). 3509 (Paio Pires (Centro) (Via Fogueteiro Est. e Seixal T.F.)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3509 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 3509 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3509 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3509 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3509 (Paio Pires (Centro) (Via Fogueteiro Est. e Seixal T.F.)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3509 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 3509, in Lisboa
3509 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 3116 - Marisol (Valadares) - Seixal (Terminal Fluvial), via Corroios (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1601 - Porto Salvo (Centro) - Amadora Este (Metro)/ Schedule
- 4104 - Moita | Circular/ Schedule
- 1512 - Monte Abraão (Estação) - Montelavar (Largo)/ Schedule
- 2915 - Vila Franca do Rosário - Malveira (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2103 - Mafra (Parque Desportivo) - Antas via Casais Monte Bom/ Schedule
- 1632 - Terrugem (Igreja) - Carvalhal (Largo)/ Schedule
- 2201 - Arroja - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 4101 - Alhos Vedros (Escola José Afonso) - Arroteias/ Schedule
- 1503 - Algés (Estação) - Alfragide (Zona Comercial) via Miraflores/ Schedule
- 2218 - Odivelas (Metro) | Circular via Colinas do Cruzeiro/ Schedule
- 3511 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Vale de Milhaços/ Schedule
- 3510 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Pilotos/ Schedule
- 3218 - Sesimbra (Porto de Abrigo) - Sesimbra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 4707 - Lisboa (Oriente) - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário)/ Schedule
- 2225 - Ramada (Esc. Secundária) - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2710 - A. Moinho - Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 2769 - Cidade Nova - Lisboa (C. Grande)/ Schedule
- 1507 - Caxias (Estação) - Queijas (PSP)/ Schedule