353 Line
Gardênia Azul - Terminal Gentileza (Via Praça Seca)
Viação Redentor
Viação Redentor 353 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 353 bus (Terminal Gentileza (Rodoviária)) has 105 stops departing from Terminal Julius Sass (Gardênia Azul) and ending at Terminal Intermodal Gentileza.
Choose any of the 353 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Gentileza (Rodoviária) (105 stops)
Terminal Julius Sass (Gardênia Azul)
Praça Da Gardênia Azul - (Linhas 353 E Booster 863)
Avenida Tenente Coronel Muniz De Aragão | Marmoraria Mardil
Apartamentos - Cidade De Deus (Somente Sentido Linha Amarela / Cidade De Deus)
Rua Edgard Werneck, 1663
Rua Edgard Werneck, 1621-1623
Upa Da Cidade De Deus
Rua Edgard Werneck, 1259
Rua Edgard Werneck, 1087
Rua Edgard Werneck, 836
Rua Edgard Werneck, 593
Colégio Santo Antônio
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 1915-1931
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 1307-1449
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 993
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 921
Colégio Cruzeiro Jacarepaguá
Cemitério De Jacarepaguá
Rua Retiro Dos Artistas, 201
Av. Geremário Dantas | Largo Do Pechincha
Avenida Geremário Dantas, 526-532
Av. Geremário Dantas | Lona Cultural De Jacarepaguá (Apenas Linhas Sentido Tanque)
Rua Lopo Saraiva | Camim
Estrada Do Tindiba | Posto Shell Pechincha
Estrada Do Tindiba, 714-744
Estrada Do Tindiba, 1040
Estrada Do Tindiba, 1404-1490
Estrada Do Tindiba | Alegria Clube Residencial | Smart Fit Taquara
Rua Marechal José Beviláqua | Colégio Nacional Júnior
Colégio Nacional
Av. Nelson Cardoso | Praça Pastor José Amâncio
Av. Nelson Cardoso | Rua Lívio Barreto
Largo Do Tanque | Terminal Do Tanque
Leroy Merlin - Tanque
Rua Cândido Benício, 3650
Mato Alto (Sentido Campinho)
Ipase (Sentido Campinho)
Rua Cândido Benício, 2411
Praça Seca (Sentido Campinho)
Rua Cândido Benício, 1551
Rua Cândido Benício, 1297
Rua Cândido Benício, 923
Rua Cândido Benício | BRT Pinto Teles
Rua Cândido Benício, 425-447
Rua Cândido Benício, 211
Supermercados Guanabara
Avenida Ernâni Cardoso, 277-279
Avenida Ernani Cardoso, 129 | Via Padre Telêmaco
Rua Padre Telêmaco, 72
Rua Padre Telêmaco, 192
Rua Padre Telêmaco, 274
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 1097-1123
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 971-981
FAETEC Quintino
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 827
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 707
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 640
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 581
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 441
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 351
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 257
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 143
Rua Clarimundo De Melo, 13
Rua Daniel Carneiro, 181-189
Rua Daniel Carneiro, 103
Rua Daniel Carneiro, 7
Sesc - Engenho De Dentro
Avenida Amaro Cavalcanti, 1387
Avenida Amaro Cavalcanti, 1191
Avenida Amaro Cavalcanti, 777-893
Avenida Amaro Cavalcanti, 497-775
Rua Ana Barbosa | Pam Do Méier
BRS 3 4 5 6 - Joaquim Méier
BRS 3 4 5 6 - Thompson Flores
Rua Lins De Vasconcelos, 218
Rua Cabuçu, 43
Rua Cabuçu, 93
Rua Cabuçu, 170
Rua Dona Romana, 579
Rua Caimbé, 45-119
Rua Araújo Leitão, 532-588
Rua Araújo Leitão, 332
Rua Araújo Leitão, 68-74
Rua Barão Do Bom Retiro, 1303-1375
Escola Municipal Noel Rosa
Associação Atlética Light
Rua Itabaiana 4
Rua Teodoro Da Silva 923
BRS 4 5 I - Mendes Tavares
BRS 4 5 I - Barão De São Francisco
Rua Teodoro Da Silva 513
BRS 2,4,5,6,7,I: Souza Franco
BRS 4 5 I - Gonzaga Bastos
Avenida Professor Manoel De Abreu | C.E. João Alfredo
Avenida Professor Manoel De Abreu | Hospital Universitário Pedro Ernesto
BRS 5,6: Jaceguai
Avenida Maracanã | Eurico Rabêlo (Pista Central)
Maracanã - Acesso Leste
CEFET (Pista Central)
Uva / Ifrj
Rua Teixeira Soares
Praça Da Bandeira | Pista Central - Sentido Centro
Avenida Francisco Bicalho | Leopoldina (Pista Central - Sentido Rodoviária)
Av. Francisco Bicalho | Rodoviária Do Rio
Terminal Intermodal Gentileza
353 FAQ
What time does the 353 bus start operating?
Services on the 353 bus start at 04:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 353 bus stop working?
Services on the 353 bus stop at 20:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 353 bus arrive?
When does the Gardênia Azul - Terminal Gentileza (Via Praça Seca) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gardênia Azul - Terminal Gentileza (Via Praça Seca) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 353 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 353 bus stop.
Viação Redentor Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 353 (from Terminal Julius Sass (Gardênia Azul)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 353 (Terminal Gentileza (Rodoviária)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Redentor info now.
353 line bus fare
Viação Redentor 353 (Terminal Gentileza (Rodoviária)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Redentor tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Redentor’s official website.
353 (Viação Redentor)
The first stop of the 353 bus route is Terminal Julius Sass (Gardênia Azul) and the last stop is Terminal Intermodal Gentileza. 353 (Terminal Gentileza (Rodoviária)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 353 has 105 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Redentor suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 353 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 353 bus to take on your trip.
Line 353 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 353 (Terminal Gentileza (Rodoviária)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 353 bus tracker or a live Viação Redentor bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Redentor or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Redentor and any bus, including line 353, in Rio de Janeiro Region
353 - Alternative Directions
Viação Redentor Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 390 - Curicica - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Freguesia)/ Schedule
- 361 - Recreio - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 613 - Vargem Grande - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Riocentro / Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 863 - Rio das Pedras - Barra da Tijuca (Via Alvorada - Circular)/ Schedule
- 352 - Riocentro - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 600 - Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Cidade de Deus / Vila Isabel)/ Schedule
- 861 - Rio das Pedras - Curicica (Via Gardênia Azul / Largo do Remi)/ Schedule
- 2110 - Gardênia Azul / Jardim Clarice - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Anil)/ Schedule
- 692SV - Meier - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 692SP - Freguesia - Méier (Via Norte Shopping)/ Schedule
- 844 - Jardim Oceânico - Barrinha (Circular)/ Schedule
- 600SN - Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Cidade de Deus / Vila Isabel)/ Schedule
- 881 - Taquara - Alvorada (Via Curicica / Camorim)/ Schedule
- 862 - Rio das Pedras - Barrashopping (Via Estrada de Jacarepaguá - Circular)/ Schedule
- 368 - Riocentro - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Maracanã)/ Schedule
- 552 - INT2 - Integrada 2 - Alvorada - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Direto - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 368SN - Riocentro - Candelária (BRS 5 - via Maracanã)/ Schedule
- 380 - Curicica - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 961 - LECD101 - Rio das Pedras - Recreio (Expresso - via Ilha Pura / Av. Alfredo Baltazar)/ Schedule