355 Line
Diksmuide-Vladslo-Koekelare-Wijnendale-Torhout
De Lijn
De Lijn 355 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 355 bus (Torhout Station Perron 5) has 34 stops departing from Diksmuide Station Perron 3 and ending at Torhout Station Perron 5.
Choose any of the 355 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Torhout Station Perron 5 (34 stops)
Diksmuide Station Perron 3
Diksmuide Spoorwegstraat
Esen Eikhof
Esen Dorp (Vladslostraat)
Vladslo Dorp
Vladslo Troetelaar
Werken Vierschaar
Werken Stedewegel
Werken Krul
Bovekerke Dorp
Bovekerke Zothoek
Bovekerke Moskou
Koekelare Bos
Koekelare De Drie Zotten
Koekelare Belhutte
Koekelare Nieuwenhove
Koekelare Eikendreef
Koekelare Galgestraat
Koekelare Swytswal
Ichtegem Warande
Ichtegem Dorp
Ichtegem Coussensstraat
Ichtegem Reiger
Ichtegem Vijf Wegen
Ichtegem Schoolstraat
Wijnendale Kerk
Wijnendale Station
Torhout Smissestraat
Torhout Kasteel Wijnendale
Torhout Postiljonstraat
Torhout Hillestraat
Torhout Hof Van Engeland
Torhout Gitsstraat
Torhout Station Perron 5
355 FAQ
What time does the 355 bus start operating?
Services on the 355 bus start at 07:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 355 bus stop working?
Services on the 355 bus stop at 12:20 on Wednesday.
What time does the 355 bus arrive?
When does the Diksmuide-Vladslo-Koekelare-Wijnendale-Torhout Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Diksmuide-Vladslo-Koekelare-Wijnendale-Torhout Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 355 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 355 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 355 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 355 bus stop.
355 bus Schedule
355 bus route operates on Monday to Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 07:09 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:09 - 17:30 | 70 |
Tue | 07:09 - 17:30 | 70 |
Wed | 07:09 - 12:20 | 311 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 355 (from Diksmuide Station Perron 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 355 (Torhout Station Perron 5) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
355 line bus fare
De Lijn 355 (Torhout Station Perron 5) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
355 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 355 bus route is Diksmuide Station Perron 3 and the last stop is Torhout Station Perron 5. 355 (Torhout Station Perron 5) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Additional information: 355 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 355 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 355 bus to take on your trip.
Line 355 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 355 (Torhout Station Perron 5) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 355 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 355, in Belgium
355 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 311 - Brugge-Zerkegem-Bekegem-Westkerke-Gistel/ Schedule
- 215 - Asse Terheide - Asbeek - Asse/ Schedule
- 30 - Station Zuid - Berchem Station - Stuivenberg/ Schedule
- 280 - Puurs - Liezele - Londerzeel/ Schedule
- 10 - Genk - Bilzen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 198 - Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Zonhoven/ Schedule
- 98 - Tessenderlo-Vorst-Zittaart-Meerhout-Geel/ Schedule
- 600 - Meersel-Dreef - Hoogstraten - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 952 - Eeklo - Oosteeklo - Ertvelde - Zelzate/ Schedule
- 619 - Eisden - Lanaken - Kesselt - Riemst - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 92 - Poperinge - Ieper - JYZ - Merkem - Diksmuide/ Schedule
- 514 - Schoolbus Steenok.- Ned. - Haacht - Tildonk/ Schedule
- 70 - Kortrijk-Stasegem-Harelbeke-Deerlijk-Waregem/ Schedule
- 781 - Hoevenen - Kapellen - Brasschaat/ Schedule
- 36B - Genk - Diepenbeek Station - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 270 - Brussel - Haacht - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- 161 - Aarschot - Booischot - Heist Op Den Berg/ Schedule
- 451 - Poppel - Weelde Stenenbrug - Turnhout/ Schedule
- 70 - Leuven - Overijse - Hoeilaart - Groenendaal/ Schedule
- 70B - Brugge-Loppem-Zedelgem-Veldegem(-Torhout)/ Schedule