355 Line
Tegernsee - Gmund - Schliersee - Neuhaus - Fischbachau
MVV
MVV 355 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 355 bus (Schliersee, Bahnhof) has 24 stops departing from Tegernsee, Bahnhof and ending at Schliersee, Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 355 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Schliersee, Bahnhof (24 stops)
Tegernsee, Bahnhof
Tegernsee, Steinmetz
Tegernsee, Rathaus
Tegernsee, Seesauna
Tegernsee, Michael-Dengg-Weg
St. Quirin, Kirche
St. Quirin, Bildungszentrum
Gmund, Hofbauer
Gmund, Kurstraße
Gmund, Bahnhof
Gmund, Maximilian
Gmund, Seeglas
Gasse (Bei Ostin)
Ostin
Schuß (Lkr. Mb), Oberschuß
Eckart, Rohrauerhaus
Hölzl (Gem. Hausham)
Hausham, Nagelbach
Hausham, Nagelbach Siedlung
Hausham, Abzw. Alpenstraße
Hausham, Tegernseer Straße
Hausham, Bahnhof
Schliersee, Westenhofen
Schliersee, Bahnhof
355 FAQ
What time does the 355 bus start operating?
Services on the 355 bus start at 09:04 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 355 bus stop working?
Services on the 355 bus stop at 14:45 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 355 bus arrive?
When does the Tegernsee - Gmund - Schliersee - Neuhaus - Fischbachau bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tegernsee - Gmund - Schliersee - Neuhaus - Fischbachau bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 355 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 355 bus stop.
MVV Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 355 (from Tegernsee, Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 355 (Schliersee, Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
355 line bus fare
MVV 355 (Schliersee, Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
355 (MVV)
The first stop of the 355 bus route is Tegernsee, Bahnhof and the last stop is Schliersee, Bahnhof. 355 (Schliersee, Bahnhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 355 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 355 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 355 bus to take on your trip.
Line 355 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 355 (Schliersee, Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 355 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 355, in Bavaria
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 225 - Taufkirchen - Gewerbegebiet Potzham/ Schedule
- 690 - Eching Ost/Ort - Neufahrn - Garching Forschungszentrum/ Schedule
- 379 - Bad Tölz - Geretsried - Wolfratshausen/ Schedule
- 838 - Tegernbach - Mittelstetten - Oberschweinbach - Mammendorf - Buchenau/ Schedule
- 725 - Fahrenzhausen - Hebertshausen - Dachau - Dachau Schulen - Karlsfelder Straße/ Schedule
- 242V - Gronsdorf - Ottendichl - Haar/ Schedule
- 292 - Garching-Forschungszentrum - Garching - Garching-Hochbrück - Oberschleißheim - Sonnenstraße/ Schedule
- 455 - Antholing - Glonn - Oberpframmern - Putzbrunn - Neuperlach Süd/ Schedule
- 7000 - Hebertshausen - Schwabhausen - Bachern - Dachau/ Schedule
- 356 - Tegernsee - Rottach-Egern - Wallberg - Kreuth - Stuben/ Schedule
- 222 - Neuperlach Süd - Brunnthal Nord - Deisenhofen West - Höllriegelskreuth/ Schedule
- 495 - Rosenheim - Großkarolinenfeld - Tattenhausen/ Schedule
- 266 - Planegg - Martinsried - Klinikum Großhadern/ Schedule
- 903 - Waldspielplatz - Starnberg - Auersberg/ Schedule
- 501V - Gammelsdorf - Moosburg / Wartenberg - Erding/ Schedule
- 7060 - Markt Indersdorf - Langenpettenbach - Hilgertshausen/ Schedule
- 424 - Stadtmitte - Unterfürstätt - Küpferling - Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 570 - Erding - Stadtmitte - Altenerding - Therme Erding - Erding/ Schedule
- 718 - Dachau - Am Rennplatz - Stadtweiher - Eschenrieder Straße - Dachau/ Schedule
- 268 - Waldfriedhof - Großhadern - Gräfelfing/ Schedule