Bus - 355D

355D

Jigani APC Cricle - K R Puram

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

355D bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 355D bus (Direction: Jigani Apc Cricle) has 41 stops departing from K R Puram and ending in Jigani Apc Cricle.

355D bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 8:45 AM and ends at 12:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 355D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Jigani Apc Cricle

K R Puram Upcoming Arrivals
Iti Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Kr Puram Railway Station Upcoming Arrivals
Tin Factory Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road), Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Mahadevapura ORR Service Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
E M C Square Srinagar - Kanyakumari Highway, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Doddanekkundi Upcoming Arrivals
Karthik Nagara Service Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Kala Mandir Marathalli Upcoming Arrivals
Kadabisanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Devrabisanahalli 57/1 Devarabisanahalli, Bellandur Upcoming Arrivals
Eco Space rmz Ecospace road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Bellandru Central Mall Upcoming Arrivals
Sarjapura Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Iblur (ಇಬ್ಬಲೂರು) Upcoming Arrivals
Agara (ಅಗರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Agara/H.S.R (Depot-25) Upcoming Arrivals
H.S.R B.D.A Complex Upcoming Arrivals
Hsr Apartment Upcoming Arrivals
Central Silk Board (ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸಿಲ್ಕ್ ಬೋರ್ಡ್‌) Upcoming Arrivals
Roopena Agrahara Upcoming Arrivals
Bommanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Garvebhavi Palya 38/7 Near Krishnappa Reddy Building, Bandepalya Upcoming Arrivals
Kudlu Gate 52, Hosur Main Rd Upcoming Arrivals
Singasandra Upcoming Arrivals
Hosa Road Hosur Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Pes College Service Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Konnappana Agrahara Upcoming Arrivals
Electronic City Bangalore Elevated Tollways Limited, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Veerasandra Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Huskur Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Hebbagodi Upcoming Arrivals
Bommasandra Indl Area 4th Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Bommasandra Indl Area Upcoming Arrivals
Aravinda Limited Upcoming Arrivals
Yarandahalli Gate Upcoming Arrivals
O-Max Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Maruthi Nagara Upcoming Arrivals
Navya Badawane Upcoming Arrivals
Jigani Apc Cricle Upcoming Arrivals

355D FAQ

What time does the 355D bus start operating?

355D bus starts operating at 8:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 355D bus stop working?

355D bus stops operating at 12:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 355D bus arrive?

When does the Jigani APC Cricle - K R Puram Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Jigani APC Cricle - K R Puram Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 355D bus Stops

K R Puram • Iti Circle • Kr Puram Railway Station • Tin Factory • Mahadevapura • E M C Square • Doddanekkundi • Karthik Nagara • Kala Mandir Marathalli • Kadabisanahalli • Devrabisanahalli • Eco Space • Bellandru Central Mall • Sarjapura Cross • Iblur (ಇಬ್ಬಲೂರು) • Agara (ಅಗರ) • Agara/H.S.R (Depot-25) • H.S.R B.D.A Complex • Hsr Apartment • Central Silk Board (ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸಿಲ್ಕ್ ಬೋರ್ಡ್‌) • Roopena Agrahara • Bommanahalli • Garvebhavi Palya • Kudlu Gate • Singasandra • Hosa Road • Pes College • Konnappana Agrahara • Electronic City • Veerasandra Gate • Huskur Gate • Hebbagodi • Bommasandra Indl Area 4th Cross • Bommasandra Indl Area • Aravinda Limited • Yarandahalli Gate • Biocon • O-Max Circle • Maruthi Nagara • Navya Badawane • Jigani Apc Cricle

List of 355D bus Streets

Swamy Vivekananda Road (Old Madras Road) • ORR Service Road • Srinagar - Kanyakumari Highway • Service Road • 57/1 Devarabisanahalli • rmz Ecospace road • 38/7 Near Krishnappa Reddy Building • 52 • Hosur Road • Service Road • Bangalore Elevated Tollways Limited

355D bus Schedule

355D bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 8:45 AM - 12:50 PM

Sunday 8:45 AM - 12:50 PM
Monday 8:45 AM - 12:50 PM
Tuesday 8:45 AM - 12:50 PM
Wednesday 8:45 AM - 12:50 PM
Thursday 8:45 AM - 12:50 PM
Friday 8:45 AM - 12:50 PM
Saturday 8:45 AM - 12:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 355D bus route is K R Puram and the last stop is Jigani Apc Cricle. 355D (Direction: Jigani Apc Cricle) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 355D has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 355D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 355D bus to take on your trip.

355D near me

Alternative Directions

355D FAQ

What time does the 355D bus start operating?

355D bus starts operating at 8:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 355D bus stop working?

355D bus stops operating at 12:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 355D bus arrive?

When does the Jigani APC Cricle - K R Puram Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Jigani APC Cricle - K R Puram Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More