35A Line
Balewadi Depot - Manapa Bhavan
PMPML
PMPML 35A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 35A bus (Balewadi Depot) has 33 stops departing from Manapa Bhavan Main Gate and ending at Balewadi Depot.
Choose any of the 35A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Balewadi Depot (33 stops)
Manapa Bhavan Main Gate
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Putla
Simla Office Shivajinagar
Mhasoba Gate
Pune Central Mall
E Square Theatre / Rangehills Corner
Pune Vidyapeeth Gate Pashan Road
Wireless Office
Loyala High School
Abhimanshree Baner Road
Sindh Society Baner Road
National Society Baner Road
Baner Phata
Someshwarwadi Phata
Green Park Hotel Baner
Trimurti Bungalow
Mahabaleshwar Hotel
Ambedkar Nagar Baner
Kundan Garden
Kapil Malhar Society
Baner Gaon
Baner Gaon Odha
Balewadi Phata
Chakankar Mala
Era Bakery
Laxmi Mata Mandir Balewadi
Balewadi Gaon
Baburao Genaji Balwadkar School
Dasara Chowk Balewadi Road
Sai Chowk Balewadi Road
Moze College Balewadi
Mitcon Balewadi
Balewadi Depot
35A FAQ
What time does the 35A bus start operating?
Services on the 35A bus start at 12:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 35A bus stop working?
Services on the 35A bus stop at 20:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 35A bus arrive?
When does the Balewadi Depot - Manapa Bhavan bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balewadi Depot - Manapa Bhavan bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 35A (Balewadi Depot) bus fare?
The Balewadi Depot - Manapa Bhavan (Balewadi Depot) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 35A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 35A bus stop.
35A Bus Schedule
35A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:35 - 20:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:35 - 20:35 | 108 - 372 |
Mon | 12:35 - 20:35 | 108 - 372 |
Tue | 12:35 - 20:35 | 108 - 372 |
Wed | 12:35 - 20:35 | 108 - 372 |
Thu | 12:35 - 20:35 | 108 - 372 |
Fri | 12:35 - 20:35 | 108 - 372 |
Sat | 12:35 - 20:35 | 108 - 372 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 35A (from Manapa Bhavan Main Gate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 35A (Balewadi Depot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
35A line bus fare
PMPML 35A (Balewadi Depot) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
35A (PMPML)
The first stop of the 35A bus route is Manapa Bhavan Main Gate and the last stop is Balewadi Depot. 35A (Balewadi Depot) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 35A has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 35A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 35A bus to take on your trip.
Line 35A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 35A (Balewadi Depot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 35A bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 35A, in Pune
35A - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 179 - Lohgaon - Hadapsar Gadital/ Schedule
- 125 - Bopkhel - Sangvi Gaon/ Schedule
- 11K - Katraj - Pimple Gurav/ Schedule
- 357 - Pune Station - Bhosari Terminal/ Schedule
- 330 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 355A - Radha Chowk - Chikhali (Patil Nagar)/ Schedule
- 17 - Swargate âžž Narhegaon/ Schedule
- 351 - Alandi - Jambe Gaon/ Schedule
- 373 - Radha Chowk - Hinjawadi Phase 3/ Schedule
- 85 - Kothrud Stand - Mohkarwadi/ Schedule
- 41 - Upper Depot - Sangvi Gaon/ Schedule
- 7 ATAL - Mahatma Gandhi Stand Pulgate - Deccan Gymkhana/ Schedule
- 345 - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3 - Bhosari Terminal/ Schedule
- 256 - Balewadi Depot - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 10 - Janata Vasahat (Aapla Chowk) - Shivajinagar/ Schedule
- 351 - Bhosari Gaon - Jambe Gaon/ Schedule
- 231 - Marketyard - Kashing Gaon/ Schedule
- 305 - Nigdi - Vadgaon Mawal/ Schedule
- 6 ATAL - Swargate - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 375 - Balewadi Depot ⬌ Eternity Company (Hinjewadi)/ Schedule