36 Line
Centro Sportivo Barca - Stazione Centrale - Ospedale S. Orsola - Ospedale Bellaria
TPER Bologna
TPER Bologna 36 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (San Camillo→Stazione Centrale) has 36 stops departing from San Camillo and ending at Stazione Centrale.
36 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:20. Operating days this week: Sunday.
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Camillo→Stazione Centrale (36 stops)
San Camillo
Mura San Carlo
Rotonda Pulce
Pio La Torre
Cicogna Vigano`
Cicogna Donini
Cicogna Fantini
San Lazzaro Giovanni XXIII
San Lazzaro Marzabotto
Pontebuco Bivio
Croara Bivio
Altura
Ospedale Bellaria
Altura
Roma
Cricca
Calabria
Sardegna
Venezia Giulia
Adige
Po
Lunetta Gamberini
Orti
Largo Lercaro
Albini
Mezzofanti
Alemanni - Ageop Ricerca
Ospedale Malpighi
Ospedale Sant'Orsola Albertoni
Ospedale Sant'Orsola
Zanolini
Porta San Donato
Irnerio
Sferisterio
Autostazione
Stazione Centrale
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 20:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 20:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the Centro Sportivo Barca - Stazione Centrale - Ospedale S. Orsola - Ospedale Bellaria Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro Sportivo Barca - Stazione Centrale - Ospedale S. Orsola - Ospedale Bellaria Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
36 bus Schedule
36 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:20 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TPER Bologna bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from San Camillo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (San Camillo→Stazione Centrale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Bologna info now.
36 line bus fare
TPER Bologna 36 (San Camillo→Stazione Centrale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Bologna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Bologna’s official website.
36 (TPER Bologna)
The first stop of the 36 bus route is San Camillo and the last stop is Stazione Centrale. 36 (San Camillo→Stazione Centrale) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 36 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Bologna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Line 36 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 36 (San Camillo→Stazione Centrale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live TPER Bologna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Bologna or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Bologna and any bus, including line 36, in Bologne
TPER Bologna Lines in Bologne
- 60 - Ospedale S. Orsola - Centro Zanardi/ Schedule
- 447 - Bologna - Z.I. Saliceto - Bentivoglio - Saletto/ Schedule
- 182 - Imola | Pedagna - Ospedale - Zolino - Stazione - Campanella - Rivazza - Stazione/ Schedule
- 140 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- 356 - Z.I. Rot. Negroni - Via Larga/ Schedule
- 354 - Aeroporto - Villaggio Speranza/ Schedule
- FBP - Sostitutiva | Bologna - Portomaggiore/ Schedule
- 450 - Navetta | Via Castiglione - Stazione Centrale - Parcheggio Tanari/ Schedule
- 13 - P.za Malpighi/P.za Cavour - Pavese - Rastignano/ Schedule
- 106 - Bologna - Z.I. Ponte Rizzoli/ Schedule
- 798 - Bologna - Castel Maggiore/ Schedule
- 651 - Bologna - Bazzano Stazione/ Schedule
- 97 - Bologna - San Giorgio di Piano - Cento / San Venanzio di Galliera/ Schedule
- 4 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- 62 - Notturna | Corticella - Due Madonne/ Schedule
- 900 - Bologna - Monghidoro/ Schedule
- 1 - Imola | Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione FS - Porta dei Servi/ Schedule
- 142 - Navetta | Circolare P.za Maggiore - Parcheggio Tanari/ Schedule
- 33 - Circolare esterna sinistra/ Schedule
- 165 - Imola | Pasquala - Istituto Alberghetti/ Schedule