36 Line
Konala
HSL
HSL 36 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (Konala) has 49 stops departing from Pirkkolan Liikuntap. and ending at S-Market Konala.
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Konala (49 stops)
Pirkkolan Liikuntap.
Kaarelankuja
Kasemattikuja
Turvapolku
Ladonlukonpolku
Vannetie
Juoksuhaudantie
Perhekunnantie
Maljatie
Vakkatie
Maljatie
Perhekunnantie
Keriharju
Runonlaulajantie
Kannelkoti
Vanhaistentie 11
Vanhaistentie 4
Kanneltie 8
Urkupillintie
Soittajanpolku
Soittajankuja
Trumpettitie
Kanneltalo
Viulutie
Kannelmäen Terv.As.
Pelimannintie
Laulukuja
Näyttelijäntie
Lassila
Vaakatie
Marttila
Meijeritie
Atomitie
Pitäjänmäen Asema
Jännetie
Kokkokallio
Vähäntuvantie
Vuorikummuntie
Konalan Puisto
Tähkätie
Konalantie
Riihipellontie
Käärtipolku
Soodakuja
Vitsastie
Riukukuja
Vitsastie
Hankasuontie
S-Market Konala
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 08:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 15:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the Konala Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Konala Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 36 (Konala) bus fare?
The Konala (Konala) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
36 bus Schedule
36 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:23 - 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:23 - 15:30 | 120 - 187 |
Tue | 08:23 - 15:30 | 120 - 187 |
Wed | 08:23 - 15:30 | 120 - 187 |
Thu | 08:23 - 15:30 | 120 - 187 |
Fri | 08:23 - 15:30 | 120 - 187 |
Sat | 09:00 - 15:00 | 120 |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from Pirkkolan Liikuntap.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (Konala) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
36 line bus fare
HSL 36 (Konala) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
36 (HSL)
The first stop of the 36 bus route is Pirkkolan Liikuntap. and the last stop is S-Market Konala. 36 (Konala) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 36 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Line 36 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 36 (Konala) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 36, in Helsinki
36 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 993 - Taasjärvi-Söderkulla-Box-Gesterby-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 553K - Hakunila-Malmi-Maunula-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 349BK - Lepsämänjoki-Hännikäinen-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 576 - Tikkurila-Aviapolis-Seutula-Kivistö/ Schedule
- 95N - Rautatientori-Tammisalo-Roihuv.-Mellunmäki-Länsimäki/ Schedule
- 738 - Kalasatama (M)-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 713 - Hakunilan palvelulinja/ Schedule
- 78N - Rautatientori-Viikki-Latokartano/ Schedule
- 642K - Leinelä-Ruotsinkylä-Lahela-Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 914B - Kuntakeskus- Siuntion kk.-Raivio-Evitskog/ Schedule
- 963 - Paijala-Hyrylä-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 121A - Kamppi-Olari-Latokaski/ Schedule
- 280 - Kamppi-Turunväylä-Veikkola-/ Schedule
- 457 - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala-Rajamäki)/ Schedule
- 912K - Kuntakeskus-Störsvik-Pikkala/ Schedule
- 787A - Rautatientori-Nikinmäki-Nikkilä-Laukkoski-Pornainen-Halkia/ Schedule
- 105 - Lauttasaari(M)-Westend-Haukilahti-Mankkaa/ Schedule
- 413 - Martinlaakso-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 916K - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kylpyä-Siuntion kk.-Suitia-Pauni/ Schedule
- 961 - Korso-Sula-Riihikallio-Hyrylä-Nahkela-Palojoki(-Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule