360 Line
Ellmösl
MVV
MVV 360 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 360 bus (Ellmösl) has 13 stops departing from Tegernsee, Bahnhof and ending at Ellmösl.
360 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 360 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ellmösl (13 stops)
Tegernsee, Bahnhof
Tegernsee, Steinmetz
Tegernsee, Gymnasium
Tegernsee, Leeberg
Tegernsee, Eybhof
Tegernsee, Schwaighof
Rottach-Egern, Seeforum
Rottach-Egern, Post
Rottach-Egern, Wotanstraße
Hagrain
Ellmau
Kalkofen
Ellmösl
360 FAQ
What time does the 360 bus start operating?
Services on the 360 bus start at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 360 bus stop working?
Services on the 360 bus stop at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 360 bus arrive?
When does the Ellmösl Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ellmösl Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MVV 360 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 360 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 360 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 360 bus stop.
360 bus Schedule
360 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MVV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 360 (from Tegernsee, Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 360 (Ellmösl) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
360 line bus fare
MVV 360 (Ellmösl) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
360 (MVV)
The first stop of the 360 bus route is Tegernsee, Bahnhof and the last stop is Ellmösl. 360 (Ellmösl) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 360 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 360 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 360 bus to take on your trip.
Line 360 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 360 (Ellmösl) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 360 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 360, in Bavaria
360 - Alternative Directions
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 267 - Altenburgstr. - Lochham - Martinsried - Fürstenried West/ Schedule
- 736 - Olching - Bergkirchen - Dachau - Dachau Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 680 - Hagsdorf/Sixthaselbach - Thann - Haag (Amper) - Moosburg/ Schedule
- 707 - Altomünster - Tandern - Hilgertshausen - Jetzendorf - Petershausen/ Schedule
- 436 - Rosenheim - Pfaffenhofen - Rott a. Inn - Attel - Wasserburg Bf (Reitmehring) - Wasserburg Stadt/ Schedule
- 967 - Planegg - Krailling/ Schedule
- 851 - Germering Salzstraße - Germering Kleiner Stachus - Harthaus Nord/ Schedule
- 4900 - Neuperlach Süd / Zorneding - Oberpframmern - Egmating - Glonn - Baiern
- 974 - Ortsverkehr Berg Icking - Berg/ Schedule
- 347 - Kiefersfelden Grenze - Oberaudorf - Brannenburg - Raubling/ Schedule
- 493 - Rosenheim - Lauterbach - Achenmühle - Grainbach - Roßholzen/ Schedule
- 263 - Messestadt West - Riem Dornach - Aschheim - Kirchheim - Heimstetten Nord - Feldkirchen/ Schedule
- 421 - Stadtmitte - Rosenheim - Aisingerwies - Pang - Schwaig - Rosenheim - Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 269 - Neuried Maxhofweg - Klinikum Großhadern/ Schedule
- 435 - Rosenheim - Vogtareuth - Griesstätt - Wasserburg Stadt/ Schedule
- 481 - Ortsverkehr Prien Bahnhof - (Osternach) - Hafen - Harras - Hafen - Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 950V - Herrsching Martinsweg - Seefeld-Hechendorf Gilching Gymnasium - Frieding - Oberalting/ Schedule
- 333 - Stadtbus Kolbermoor Kolbermoor Bahnhof - Hertopark - Schlarbhofen - Kolbermoor Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 947 - Gilching-Argelsried - Neugilching - DLR - Weßling/ Schedule
- 863 - Buchenau - Fürstenfeldbruck Fliegerhorst - Emmering - Eichenau Nord/ Schedule