361 Line
Castelo
Viação Redentor
Viação Redentor 361 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 361 bus (Castelo) has 64 stops departing from Terminal Do Terreirão / Recreio - Plataforma A4 and ending at Terminal Rua Da Assembleia - Linhas 306 E 361.
Choose any of the 361 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castelo (64 stops)
Terminal Do Terreirão / Recreio - Plataforma A4
Avenida Guiomar Novaes, 249
Estrada Do Pontal, 703
Estrada Do Pontal, 7009
Estrada Do Pontal, 7100-7200
Estrada Do Pontal, 7383
Posto 12 | Gilka Machado
Avenida Lúcio Costa, 17520
Avenida Lúcio Costa, 17470
Avenida Lúcio Costa, 16590
Avenida Glaucio Gil, 14
Avenida Glaucio Gil, 200
Avenida Glaucio Gil, 500
Avenida Glaucio Gil, 610
Avenida Glaucio Gil, 796
Avenida Glaucio Gil, 1102
Avenida Das Américas | Posto Ipiranga Recreio
Avenida Das Américas | Avenida Guignard
Avenida Das Américas | Supermarket / Multimarket
Mundial Recreio
Pontões | Barra Sul
Pedra De Itaúna
Bosque De Jerusalém
Américas Barra Hotel E Eventos
Interlagos
Campo De Golfe Olímpico
Cond. Riserva Uno (1)
Cond. Riserva Uno (2)
Cond. Santa Monica Jardins
Colégio Carolina Patrício
Cond. Sun Special
Shop. Rio Design Barra
Novo Leblon
Mandala | Mdx Medical Center
Barrashopping - Nível Américas (Frente)
Av. Ayrton Senna | Leroy Merlin
Av. Ayrton Senna | Vivo
Av. Ayrton Senna | Aeroporto De Jacarepaguá ✈
Av. Ayrton Senna | Via Parque / Aerotown
Station Mall | Vila Pan-Americana
Av. Ayrton Senna | Passarela Da Gardênia | Espaço Hall
Assaí Atacadista | Vila Nova Esperança (Gardênia Azul)
Avenida Tenente Coronel Muniz De Aragão | Marmoraria Mardil
Apartamentos - Cidade De Deus (Somente Sentido Linha Amarela / Cidade De Deus)
Saída 7 - Linha Amarela (Sentido Av. Brasil)
Saída 9 Linha Amarela
Avenida Brasil | Fiocruz
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 05 / Entrada Do Parque Arará
Avenida Brasil | Barreira Do Vasco
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 04 / Assaí Caju
Rua Bela | Rua Retiro Saudoso
Rua Bela, 383
Rua Conde De Leopoldina, 216
Into (Pista Lateral Externa)
Terminal Intermodal Gentileza (Linhas Municipais)
Leopoldina (Pista Central)
Metrô Cidade Nova | Pista Central - Sentido Candelária
Avenida Presidente Vargas 2863 Cidade Nova Rio De Janeiro - Rio De Janeiro 20210 Brasil
Central Do Brasil (Pista Lateral - Linhas Via Avenida Passos)
Avenida Presidente Vargas / Avenida Passos (Pista Lateral - Desativado Aos Sábados)
BRS 2 / 3 / 5 / I - Teatro João Caetano | Praça Tiradentes
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / I - Uruguaiana
Rua Da Assembléia, 115
Terminal Rua Da Assembleia - Linhas 306 E 361
361 FAQ
What time does the 361 bus start operating?
Services on the 361 bus start at 03:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 361 bus stop working?
Services on the 361 bus stop at 20:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 361 bus arrive?
When does the Castelo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castelo bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 361 (Castelo) bus fare?
The Castelo (Castelo) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 361 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 361 bus stop.
361 Bus Schedule
361 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 03:40 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 03:40 - 20:30 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 03:40 - 20:30 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 03:40 - 20:30 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 03:40 - 20:30 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 03:40 - 20:30 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Viação Redentor Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 361 (from Terminal Do Terreirão / Recreio - Plataforma A4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 361 (Castelo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Redentor info now.
361 line bus fare
Viação Redentor 361 (Castelo) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Redentor’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Redentor’s official website.
361 (Viação Redentor)
The first stop of the 361 bus route is Terminal Do Terreirão / Recreio - Plataforma A4 and the last stop is Terminal Rua Da Assembleia - Linhas 306 E 361. 361 (Castelo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 361 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 120 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Redentor suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 361 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 361 bus to take on your trip.
Line 361 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 361 (Castelo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 361 bus tracker or a live Viação Redentor bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Redentor or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Redentor and any bus, including line 361, in Rio de Janeiro Region
Viação Redentor Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 353 - Gardênia Azul - Terminal Gentileza (Via Praça Seca)/ Schedule
- 368SN - Riocentro - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Maracanã)/ Schedule
- 2114 - Freguesia - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Serra)/ Schedule
- 601SP - Taquara - Hospital Cardoso Fontes (Via Tanque)/ Schedule
- 611 - Riocentro - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Merck / Linha Amarela - Integração Com Metrô)/ Schedule
- 554 - INT9 - Integrada 9 - Piabas - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Via Vargem Grande / Copacabana)/ Schedule
- 613 - Vargem Grande - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Riocentro / Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 368 - Riocentro - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Maracanã)/ Schedule
- 306 - Praça Seca - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 829 - Gardênia Azul - Freguesia (Circular)/ Schedule
- 692 - Méier - Alvorada (Via Freguesia / Linha Amarela / Norte Shopping)/ Schedule
- 636SN - Taquara (Merck) - Saens Peña (Brs 6 - Via Méier)/ Schedule
- 552 - INT2 - Integrada 2 - Alvorada - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Direto - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 961 - 880 - Rio das Pedras - Riocentro / Ilha Pura (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 691 - Méier - Cidade de Deus (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 862 - Rio das Pedras - Barrashopping (Via Estrada de Jacarepaguá - Circular)/ Schedule
- 2613 - Riocentro - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Parque Olímpico)/ Schedule
- 554SN - Integrada 9 - Piabas - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Via Vargem Grande / Copacabana)/ Schedule
- 600 - Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Cidade de Deus / Vila Isabel)/ Schedule
- 2112 - Taquara - Castelo (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule